HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Arora, Sahil | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Arora, Shane | Canberra Grammar School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15680 - French Continuers 15900 - Latin Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
Arora, Tanya | Wyndham College | 15030 - Biology 15090 - Drama 15130 - English (Standard) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15730 - Hindi Continuers |
Arquero, Tamara | Figtree High School | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Arragon, Jane | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Arraj, Jason | Girraween High School | 15330 - Physics 15340 - Senior Science |
Arreglo, Manuela Vasha | St Peter's Catholic College | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Arrigo, Jacqueline Sarah | Riverside Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15400 - Visual Arts |
Arslan, Dilara | Rosebank College | 15240 - Mathematics 16120 - Turkish Continuers |
Artesi, Brigitt | Bossley Park High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15350 - Society and Culture 15400 - Visual Arts |
Arthur, Jed Thomas | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15310 - Music Extension |
Arthur, Madelyne | Asquith Girls High School | 15290 - Music 1 15350 - Society and Culture |
Artillaga, Jemica | St Mark's Catholic College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Artinian, Mary | Meriden School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Arudselvan, Supan | Sydney Boys High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Arulthasan, Stefan | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Arunasalam, Vithagan | Blacktown Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Arur, Keya | Pymble Ladies' College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Arvind, Sudarshan | Sydney Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15680 - French Continuers |
Arya, James Vincent | Newington College | 15050 - Chemistry 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15240 - Mathematics 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Arya, Yassamin | Auburn Girls High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Aryana, Shahrokh | Baulkham Hills High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Ascone, Charles | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Ascroft, Thomas Charles | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Asencio, Janielyn | Northern Beaches Secondary College Cromer Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History |
Ashby, Adelaide | Kildare Catholic College | 15190 - Geography 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Ashcroft, Madeline | Turramurra High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Ashe, Cameron | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Ashelford, Nicholas James | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics |
Asher, Chloe | Cronulla High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15220 - Legal Studies |
Asher, Kristen Elise | Hornsby Girls High School | 15180 - Food Technology |
Ashley, Hagen | Central Coast Grammar School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15850 - Japanese Extension |
Ashley-Turner, Phoebe | Sydney Distance Education High School | 15180 - Food Technology 15340 - Senior Science |
Ashman, Laura Maree | Cardiff High School | 15180 - Food Technology 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Ashraf, Arusha | Nagle College | 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Ashton, Noah Andrew | Whitebridge High School | 15330 - Physics |
Ashton, Shannon Kate | Barker College | 15010 - Agriculture 15030 - Biology 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Ashworth, Alister John | Knox Grammar School | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Asif, Hassaan Muhammad | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15910 - Latin Extension |
Asimus, Jeremy Luke | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Aslam, Danyal | James Cook Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15340 - Senior Science |
Asmaro, Sabina | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Asmaro, Sam | Killara High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15340 - Senior Science |