HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Asper, Kassiane | Oxley College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Aspinall, Paige | Cerdon College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Assad, Angelique | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Assaf, Daniella | Santa Sabina College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Assaf, Samantha | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15240 - Mathematics |
Asseni, Alessia | Clancy Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Assifi, Zacki | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies |
Assouline, Hadarel | Moriah College | 15080 - Design and Technology 15140 - English (Advanced) 16000 - Modern Hebrew Continuers |
Astbury, Rhys | Penrith Anglican College | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Astill-Torchia, Victoria | Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School | 15170 - English Extension 2 15290 - Music 1 |
Astridge, James Matthewson | Knox Grammar School | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Atalay, Ayse | Amity College, Prestons | 16120 - Turkish Continuers |
Atalla, Sarah | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Atanasovski, Simona | Canley Vale High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Atayde, Maria | St Peter's Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Atcheson-Power, Tyler Allyn | Whitebridge High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Athavale, Rushil Shailendra | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics |
Atienzo, Samuel | Casimir Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Atkin, Jordan William Anthony | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Atkins, Bayden Vetea | Maclean High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Atkins, Emma | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 26199 - Business Services Examination |
Atkins, Gerard Patrick | Caringbah High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies |
Atkins, Joel | St Columba's Catholic College | 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Atkins, Lashana | Sydney Distance Education High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15180 - Food Technology |
Atkins, Rebecca Emily | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030 - Biology 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Atkins, Ryan | Arden Anglican School | 15090 - Drama 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Atkins, Sophie Rose | Macksville High School | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Atkins, Taylor Courtney | MLC School | 15090 - Drama |
Atkinson, Benjamin Erasmus | Galston High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Atkinson, Phoebe Sunshine | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15090 - Drama |
Atkinson, Samuel Jericho | Cranbrook School | 15090 - Drama 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Atkinson, Thomas | Marist College North Shore | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Atley, Anneka Louise | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History |
Atme, Joy | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Attard, Amy-Lee | Macarthur Anglican School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Attard, Caleb | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Attard, Lauren | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Attieh, Andrew | Rosebank College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Attuell, Daniel | Kellyville High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Atwal, Jassan | St John Paul College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Au, Brian Ka-Ho | Kirrawee High School | 26299 - Construction Examination |
Au, Pui Shan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15830 - Japanese Continuers 15850 - Japanese Extension |
Au, Rebekah Grace | Chatswood High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Au, Tedmond Hon-Man | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Au, Vivien | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Au, Yuet Long Krystal | Abbotsleigh | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics |
Au-Yeung, Abby | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Au-Yeung, Gemma | Hornsby Girls High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Aucamp-Schutte, Christie | Killara High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15340 - Senior Science 15550 - Chinese Continuers |