HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Ainsworth, Tara | St John Paul College | 15390 - Textiles and Design 15400 - Visual Arts |
Aisatullin, Linus Tõnu | Newington College | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Aisbett, Kathryn Grace | Barker College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Aitken, Curtis | Merewether High School | 15030 - Biology |
Aiyer, Savitha | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15000 - Aboriginal Studies |
Akam, Emma Jane | Rouse Hill High School | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Akbari, Mahdi | Crestwood High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Akhund, Ramsha | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Akhurst, Sarah Alexandra | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Akil, Dahlia Wendy | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Akkouch, Ahmed | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Akle, Georgia | St Catherine's School | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Akolkar, Archis | Girraween High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |
Akram, Aleena | St Marys Senior High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Akres, Benjamin Paul | Cranbrook School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Al Jebori, Safaa Hadi Hashim | Cabramatta High School | 15520 - Arabic Extension |
Al Mahawele, Sahar Fares | Bankstown Girls High School | 15130 - English (Standard) |
Al Majed, Shahad | Liverpool Girls High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Al Sa'Edi, Haoura | Birrong Girls High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15130 - English (Standard) |
Al-Assadi, Tuwa | Al-Faisal College | 15340 - Senior Science |
Al-Ebady, Hawra | Macquarie Fields High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Al-Faraj, Melek | Macarthur Girls High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15150 - English as a Second Language |
Al-Haj Qasem, Dalia | Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School | 15090 - Drama 15220 - Legal Studies |
Al-Mouhajer, Abdullah | Al-Faisal College | 15340 - Senior Science |
Al-Mudafer, Muhammed | Merewether High School | 15030 - Biology 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Al-Rafi, Abdullah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Al-Ramadani, Ibrahim | East Hills Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Al-Rikaby, Mohammad | Al-Faisal College | 15030 - Biology 15510 - Arabic Continuers |
Al-Saadi, Ahmed Haitham Hameed | Lurnea High School | 15520 - Arabic Extension |
Al-Saffar, Sally | Cerdon College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Al-Zoubi, Jasmine | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Alabasinis, Eugenia | Bethany College | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Alabdullah, Zahraa | Glenwood High School | 15520 - Arabic Extension |
Alajarmeh, Rami | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030 - Biology 15240 - Mathematics |
Alam, Aayaz | Penrith High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Alam, Faiyaz Bin | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Alam, George | Holy Spirit Catholic College | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Alameddine, Najwa | Macarthur Girls High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Alamgir, Emaan | Macarthur Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Alarcon, Virgilio | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15290 - Music 1 |
Alasadi, Zainab | Macarthur Girls High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Alati, Sophia Jane | Australian Institute of Music | 15290 - Music 1 |
Alba, Eleanor | St Spyridon College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Albaf, Ibrahim | Unity Grammar College | 15050 - Chemistry 15240 - Mathematics |
Albanakis, Lia | St Spyridon College | 15980 - Modern Greek Continuers |
Alberga, Alessandro | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Albertini, Rebecca | Mount St Benedict College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15300 - Music 2 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Aldacour, Alison Rebecca | Norwest Christian College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Aldacour, Jessica | Arndell Anglican College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Aldajon, Safana | Al-Faisal College | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Alder, Sophie | Wenona School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15240 - Mathematics 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Alder, Sophie | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15280 - History Extension 15680 - French Continuers |
Alderton, Jennifer Anne | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Aldis, Josephine Titania | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |