HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Antico, Reuben | Cranbrook School | 15090 - Drama |
Antin, Ioana-Elisabeta | North Sydney Girls High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15680 - French Continuers 15690 - French Extension |
Antonatos, Valentina Marie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020 - Ancient History 15040 - Business Studies 15080 - Design and Technology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Antonelli, Bartholomew | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics 15800 - Italian Continuers |
Antoniades, Mikayla | Mosman High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Antoniou, Stella | Blakehurst High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15390 - Textiles and Design 15970 - Modern Greek Beginners |
Antoniou, Stephanie | Riverside Girls High School | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Antonopoulos, Vanessa | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Antony, Andrew | Girraween High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Antranik, Iris Jamal | Fairvale High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15510 - Arabic Continuers |
Anugerah, Josephine | St George Christian School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Anwar, Mohammad Reza | St Marys Senior High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies |
Anzar, Rafa | Al-Faisal College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Aoude, Brooke | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Aoun, Nina | Cerdon College | 15040 - Business Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Appel, Anders | Smiths Hill High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Appleby, Jag | Knox Grammar School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies |
Appleton, Annie Thelma | Bulli High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Apps, Lachlan James | The Armidale School | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Aquilina-Reid, Chiara Anais | St Marys Senior High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Arago, Emann-Ray | Penrith High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Arain, Hamza | Ashfield Boys High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15270 - Modern History |
Arana, Danielle | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15670 - French Beginners |
Araujo, Daniel Edward | St Marys Senior High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Aravindan, Maalavan | Girraween High School | 15050 - Chemistry |
Arch, Samuel Isaac | Killara High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Archer, Darcy Dolores | Narara Valley High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Archer, Glyn | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Archer, Lachlan William | St Ignatius' College | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Archer, Max | Wenona School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Archer, Robert Gordon | Macarthur Anglican School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15240 - Mathematics 15760 - Indonesian Continuers |
Archibald, Barney John | The King's School | 15030 - Biology 15090 - Drama 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15170 - English Extension 2 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Ardati, Roane | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 27199 - Human Services Examination |
Arditti, Christopher James | Sydney Technical High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Ardolino, Audrey | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Arduin, Tara | Menai High School | 26899 - Primary Industries Examination |
Arena, David | St Aloysius' College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15680 - French Continuers |
Arena, Frank | Freeman Catholic College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Arena, Michael | Cecil Hills High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |