HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Beshai, Amanda | Nagle College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Beshara, George | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Beshay, Samueel | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Besser, Jordan | Moriah College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Bessis, Sarah Stavroula | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Best, Jocelyn | Engadine High School | 15130 - English (Standard) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Best, Kiran | Turramurra High School | 15080 - Design and Technology 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Best, Tamara | Ascham School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |
Besterwitch, Lydia | Nagle College | 15350 - Society and Culture 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Betar, Mila | Ascham School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15680 - French Continuers |
Betbeder-Matibet, Marc Nemo | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Bethke, Datu | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15090 - Drama 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Bettega, Dyone | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15800 - Italian Continuers |
Betteridge, Callum Maxwell | Barker College | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Bettridge, Isabelle Lani | Byron Bay High School | 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Betty, Bradley Alan | Knox Grammar School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Beuk, Rebecca | John Edmondson High School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Beverley, Joshua Coen | Merewether High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Beverley, Lucinda | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15290 - Music 1 |
Bevins, Amelia | International Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Bevitt, Luke Michael | Killara High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Beynon, Guy | Waverley College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Bezic, Madeline | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Bezuidenhout, Andre | St Joseph's College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Bezzina, Ashleigh | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bezzina, Dominique | Cedars Christian College | 15020 - Ancient History |
Bezzina, Stephen | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15110 - Economics 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Bhagwan Nishchay, Yatin | Girraween High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Bhahirathan, Sivanthee | Penrith High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Bhamjee, Aneesa | Macarthur Girls High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Bhamra, Sneha | Mitchell High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Bhandari, Janhavi | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15730 - Hindi Continuers |
Bhandari, Karun | Marist College North Shore | 15240 - Mathematics |
Bhandari, Saiman | Sydney Technical High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Bhandary, Rishik | Sydney Grammar School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15900 - Latin Continuers |
Bhanot, Nalin | Macquarie Fields High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Bhargava, Vignesh | Glenwood High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Bharucha, Zara | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Bhasin, Rubani | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15400 - Visual Arts |
Bhathal, Alina Kaur | Girraween High School | 15050 - Chemistry |
Bhatnagar, Neil | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Bhatt, Yashas | Fort Street High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics |
Bhattacharya, Aayush | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Bhattar, Vakula | Ryde Secondary College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bhave, Saurab | Glenwood High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies |
Bhojwani, Avani | Kingsgrove North High School | 15030 - Biology |
Bhuiyan, Md Ashraf Ali | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Bhunthumwatchrarod, Winnalit | International Grammar School | 15110 - Economics |
Bi, Bokang | Ashfield Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Bi, Ruofan | Cranbrook School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Biady, Yasmine | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15240 - Mathematics |
Bian, Stephanie | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15350 - Society and Culture 15790 - Italian Beginners |
Bian, Yuzhi | Strathfield Girls High School | 15560 - Chinese Background Speakers |