HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Bonaccorso, Connie Marie | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15080 - Design and Technology 15300 - Music 2 |
Bonadio, Isabella | Brigidine College St Ives | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bonanno, Isabella | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15070 - Dance |
Bonanno, Jesse Reid | Cecil Hills High School | 15330 - Physics |
Bond, Mikalah | Westfields Sports High School | 15070 - Dance |
Bond, Olivia | St Peter's Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Bondfield, Ryan | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15350 - Society and Culture |
Bone, Ian Joshua Kersey | Port Hacking High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Bone, Liam | St Gregory's College Campbelltown | 15190 - Geography 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Bong, Yenda Florence | Bethel Christian School | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Bonic, Max | The Scots College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Boniface, Jaime Michele Louise | Abbotsleigh | 15030 - Biology 15080 - Design and Technology |
Bonilla Ataides, Juan Pablo | Bossley Park High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Bonnefin, Montee Gylin | Wagga Wagga High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bonney, Ingrid | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15240 - Mathematics |
Bonney, Joshua | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15030 - Biology 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Bonnici, Emma | Xavier College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Bonora, Daniel Nicholas | Winmalee High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Bonser, Hayley | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Bonser, Julian Conor | Kirrawee High School | 15090 - Drama |
Bonsor, Zachary Daniel | Inverell High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Bonu, Akhil | Knox Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Boo, Susie Soyun | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15080 - Design and Technology 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Booker, Natalie | Wenona School | 15080 - Design and Technology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Booker, Tara | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Bookey, Kate Louise | Pittwater High School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15350 - Society and Culture 15670 - French Beginners |
Boot, Ryan Hanford | Knox Grammar School | 15020 - Ancient History 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Booth, Courtney Maree | Abbotsleigh | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15340 - Senior Science |
Booth, Kelly | Gosford High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15670 - French Beginners |
Booth, Laila Robyn | Winmalee High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15290 - Music 1 |
Booth, Meghan | The Scots School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Booth, Victoria Isobel | Abbotsleigh | 15240 - Mathematics |
Booth, William John | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15030 - Biology 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Boots, Makayla Ashleigh | The Scots School Albury | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Boram, Stephanie | Wenona School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Bordado, Kevin Lay | Ryde Secondary College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Bordignon, Remy | St John Paul College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Borello, Tayla | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15190 - Geography 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Borg, Amy | Nagle College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Borg, Sarah | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15340 - Senior Science 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Borgas, Nicole | Vincentia High School | 15180 - Food Technology |
Borgese, Tiffany Paris | Barker College | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Borghonzian, Narineh | Galstaun College | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Borkman, Emma | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Borraccino, Alysha | St Ursula's College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Borrott, Nicholas | Avondale School | 15190 - Geography 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Borsey, Adriana | Clancy Catholic College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Borsovszky, Jasmin | Hornsby Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics 16070 - Spanish Beginners |