HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Brown, Claudia | Gosford High School | 15090 - Drama 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Brown, Dominic | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Brown, Duncan William | Whitebridge High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15290 - Music 1 |
Brown, Elizabeth | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Brown, Ellouise Annabelle | Gorokan High School | 15030 - Biology 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Brown, Emily | Roseville College | 15090 - Drama 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Brown, Emma Marie | Kirrawee High School | 15180 - Food Technology 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Brown, Emma Rose | Lisarow High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History |
Brown, Ethan Geoffrey | Merewether High School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Brown, Georgina Grace | Riverside Girls High School | 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Brown, Grace Ellen | Pittwater High School | 15290 - Music 1 15400 - Visual Arts |
Brown, Hugh William | Barker College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Brown, Isabelle Jacqueline | Great Lakes College Senior Campus | 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History |
Brown, Juliette | Pymble Ladies' College | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15680 - French Continuers 15790 - Italian Beginners |
Brown, Kaitlin | Taree High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Brown, Karina Erin | Mercy Catholic College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Brown, Kayley Anne | St Marys Senior High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Brown, Mikayla May | Kingscliff High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Brown, Naomi | St Columba Anglican School | 15030 - Biology |
Brown, Nathan | Cedars Christian College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Brown, Nericia Eden | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020 - Ancient History 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Brown, Nicholas | St Joseph's Regional College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Brown, Nicholas William | The King's School | 15090 - Drama |
Brown, Nicola | Mount Carmel Catholic College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15350 - Society and Culture 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Brown, Olepa Carol | Mackillop Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Brown, Patrick | Albury High School | 15090 - Drama |
Brown, Phaedra | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15020 - Ancient History 15070 - Dance 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Brown, Ruairi | The Scots College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Brown, Simone | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Brown, Stephanie | Elderslie High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15220 - Legal Studies |
Brown, Thomas | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15290 - Music 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Browne, Elizabeth | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Brownhill, Ayden Samuel | Gymea Technology High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Brownhill, Lucy Chloe | Abbotsleigh | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15190 - Geography 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Browning, Georgia | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020 - Ancient History 15390 - Textiles and Design 15400 - Visual Arts |
Browning, James | St Aloysius' College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Brownlow, Ellie | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Brownsberger, Aneeka | St Columba Anglican School | 15050 - Chemistry 15090 - Drama |
Brownscombe, Tegan Jane | Heathcote High School | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Brownsea, Skye Maree | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15340 - Senior Science |
Brozic, Laura | Freeman Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15220 - Legal Studies 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Bruce, Caelan | Gosford High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15350 - Society and Culture |
Bruce, Jasper | Sydney Grammar School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15170 - English Extension 2 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension 15680 - French Continuers 15690 - French Extension |
Bruce, Kirstie | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15070 - Dance |
Bruce, Lillian Margaret | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15290 - Music 1 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Bruck, Oscar Ferdinand | Knox Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Brudenell-Woods, Dylan | The Scots College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Bruhl, Oliver Daniel Quinn | Duval High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15310 - Music Extension |