HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Beer, Kaitlyn Elise | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15270 - Modern History |
Begeng, Annabel | Mount St Benedict College | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15350 - Society and Culture 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Begg, Angela Dawn | Kambala | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics |
Begg, Charlotte Aimee | St Catherine's School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Begg, Jack | St Stanislaus' College | 15190 - Geography |
Begg, Jennifer Hope | Roseville College | 15340 - Senior Science |
Begg, Samantha | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15180 - Food Technology 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Beh, Maxine Elizabeth | St Francis Xavier's College | 15670 - French Beginners |
Behagg, Lachlan | St Paul's Catholic College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Behar, Joshua Lee | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Beharee, Teij | Girraween High School | 15050 - Chemistry |
Behari, Ashley | Menai High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Behlevanas, Joel | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Beith, Claudia | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bekkema, Matthew Harm | Macquarie Fields High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Belaza, Ezral | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15150 - English as a Second Language |
Bell, Bethany | Covenant Christian School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bell, Courtney Gaye | Warners Bay High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Bell, Emily | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15040 - Business Studies 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bell, Emma Lucy May | Abbotsleigh | 15080 - Design and Technology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography |
Bell, Georgia | Aquinas Catholic College | 15030 - Biology |
Bell, Jamie Lee | Caringbah High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Bell, Max Andrew | St Ignatius' College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bell, Mikayla | Penrith Anglican College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15350 - Society and Culture 15400 - Visual Arts 15670 - French Beginners |
Bell, Paige | PLC Armidale | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bell, Rachel | Central Coast Adventist School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Bell, Ryan Patrick | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15070 - Dance 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bell, Travis | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Bell Herbert, Isaac | The King's School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Bellamy, Conor | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15030 - Biology 15120 - Engineering Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Bellamy, Wade Maddison | Camden Haven High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Bellis, Caitlyn | Oxley College | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15400 - Visual Arts |
Bello, Melissa Osayamen | Rouse Hill High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Bellotti, Sophie Rose | Springwood High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15670 - French Beginners |
Belnick, Ruby Francis | Kambala | 15080 - Design and Technology 15400 - Visual Arts |
Bemrose, Joshua Scott | South Grafton High School | 15180 - Food Technology |
Ben Yosef, Arielle | Moriah College | 15130 - English (Standard) 15600 - Classical Hebrew Continuers 15610 - Classical Hebrew Extension |
Ben-Menashe, Nina | Masada College | 15350 - Society and Culture 15400 - Visual Arts |
Benchoam, Aaron | Reddam House | 15040 - Business Studies |
Bency, Seethal Mariah | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 - Economics |
Bendall, Georgia Elizabeth | Merewether High School | 15030 - Biology 15190 - Geography |
Beniac, Max Anders | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15550 - Chinese Continuers 15570 - Chinese Extension |
Benic, Belle | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Benjamin, Stuart Royce Sands | Sydney Boys High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Benn, Claira Emily | Arden Anglican School | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Bennett, Ami | Killarney Heights High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bennett, Caitlin Taylor | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Bennett, Charlotte | Wenona School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Bennett, Danielle Georgia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15030 - Biology 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bennett, Darcy | Waverley College | 15090 - Drama |
Bennett, Dylan | Gosford High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |