HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Daniel, Madeleine | Engadine High School | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Daniell, Thomas Bolitho | Cranbrook School | 15050 - Chemistry 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Danuser, Talina | Newcastle Grammar School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Danziger, Aron | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Dao, Elizabeth Nguyen | Sefton High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Dao, Hong Quyen | St Maroun's College | 15240 - Mathematics 16140 - Vietnamese Continuers |
Dao, Irene | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Dao, Linh-Kha | Birrong Girls High School | 15820 - Japanese Beginners |
Dao, Tony | Cabramatta High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Darbari Kaul, Rhea | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15900 - Latin Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
Darcovich, Stephanie Iris | Cumberland High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15270 - Modern History |
Darendeliler, Selim | Sydney Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15680 - French Continuers |
Darling, Isabella Alyce | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15020 - Ancient History 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Darmanin, Jayden | Glenwood High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Darmenia, Matthew | Marist College Eastwood | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Darrington, Molly | Narrandera High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Dart, Bethany Joy | Mercy Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Dartnall, Terianne Jane | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15130 - English (Standard) 15270 - Modern History 15340 - Senior Science |
Dartnell-Moore, Tamika Kristabel | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15160 - English Extension 1 15290 - Music 1 15790 - Italian Beginners |
Darwand, Harry | Karabar High School Distance Education Centre | 15540 - Chinese Beginners 16080 - Spanish Continuers |
Darwell, Claire Therese | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Das, Andrew Arnob | Trinity Grammar School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Dashputre, Anushka | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Dastoor, Freya Yasmin | Merewether High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Datta, Urja | Caringbah High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Dau, Alice | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Daugaard, Madison | Green Point Christian College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies |
Davar, Luke | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Dave, Neha Narendra | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Dave, Rishi | Knox Grammar School | 15020 - Ancient History 15040 - Business Studies 15270 - Modern History |
Davenport, Romola | Sydney Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15690 - French Extension |
Davey, Kira | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15680 - French Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
Davey, Matthew | Ariah Park Central School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Davey, Rebecca | Kotara High School | 15670 - French Beginners |
David, Madison Patricia | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15680 - French Continuers 15790 - Italian Beginners |
David, Melanie | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
David-Wilathgamuwa, Shaun | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Davids, Sharon | Emanuel School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Davidson, Annie Elizabeth | Loreto Kirribilli | 15040 - Business Studies 15080 - Design and Technology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Davidson, James | Sydney Grammar School | 15110 - Economics 15190 - Geography 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics |