HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Gow, Jordan | Menai High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Goyal, Ira | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030 - Biology 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Goyal, Simran | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Goydych, Grace Emma | Frensham School | 15680 - French Continuers |
Grace, Merna | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Grace, Ricard McGill | Randwick Boys High School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15240 - Mathematics 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Graciella, Daisy | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | 15040 - Business Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Grady, Alex | Fort Street High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15550 - Chinese Continuers 15570 - Chinese Extension |
Grady, Sophia Amelia | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Graetz, Tara Margaret | Meriden School | 15030 - Biology 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Graf, Alyssa | Canterbury Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Graham, Alexander | St Aloysius' College | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Graham, Bethany Kate | Barrenjoey High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Graham, Elizabeth | Pymble Ladies' College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Graham, Elizabeth Kathleen Carmel | St Vincent's College | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Graham, Eloise | St Joseph's Regional College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Graham, Harriet Eleanor | Abbotsleigh | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Graham, Kieran | St Luke's Grammar School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Graham, Liam | Gilroy Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Graham, Lili | Rosebank College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Graham, Maxwell | Canberra Grammar School | 15680 - French Continuers |
Graham, Murray James | St Ignatius' College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Graham, Sophie Alexandra Allen | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15720 - German Extension |
Graham, William | Karabar High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15670 - French Beginners |
Grahame, Lachlan Mitchell | Kirrawee High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Grampsas, John | Marist College Kogarah | 15240 - Mathematics |
Grand, Emma | St Clare's College | 15090 - Drama 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Grande, Mitchell | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Granger, Angus | St Stanislaus' College | 15180 - Food Technology |
Grant, Cassandra | Westfields Sports High School | 15070 - Dance |
Grant, Emily Jo | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15830 - Japanese Continuers 15850 - Japanese Extension |
Grant, Georgina | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Grant, Hannah | Smiths Hill High School | 15270 - Modern History 15680 - French Continuers 15690 - French Extension |
Grant, Laura | Smiths Hill High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15280 - History Extension |
Grant, Matthew William | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15400 - Visual Arts |
Grant, Max | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Grant, Mikahlia | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Grant, Nicholas | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Grant, Olivia | St Columba Anglican School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Grant, Rhiannon | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Grant-Hayes, Siane | Mullumbimby High School | 15090 - Drama 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Grasinger, Jack | St Paul's Catholic College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Grattan, Jessica | Asquith Girls High School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Grava, Luisa | Marian Catholic College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Gray, Andrew John | Canobolas Rural Technology High School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Gray, Annabelle | Loreto Normanhurst | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Gray, Jackson Andrew | Picton High School | 15170 - English Extension 2 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Gray, James Kennedy Zong Chiang | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |