HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Gibson, Sebastian Johannes | The Armidale School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Gibson, Sophie | Wenona School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Gidiess, Tracy Joy | Macarthur Anglican School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15350 - Society and Culture 15760 - Indonesian Continuers |
Gidney, Lincoln Bruce Giles | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15090 - Drama 15240 - Mathematics |
Gielissen, Bridget | Menai High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Giess, Emma | Richmond High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Giezekamp, Bethany Rose | Woolooware High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15110 - Economics |
Giffen, Sarah Alexandra | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Gifford, Annika | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Giggins, Courtney | St Francis Xavier's College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Gilanyi, Matthias | The Scots College | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Gilanyi, Yannick | The Scots College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Gilbert, Aiden | St Stanislaus' College | 15010 - Agriculture |
Gilbert, Alexandra Anelise | St John's College, Dubbo | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Gilbert, Bryce | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Gilbert, Grace Evangeline | Kambala | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Gilbert, Harrison | Covenant Christian School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Gilbert, Jamila | St Vincent's College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Gilbert, Jennifer | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Gilchrist, Alexander | St Paul's Catholic College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Gilchrist, Lea | Oxley High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Gilchrist, Sophia Raquel | Pennant Hills High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics 15400 - Visual Arts |
Gilder, Pranav Prashant | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Giles, Grace | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Giles, Lara | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15240 - Mathematics |
Giles, Lily May | Killara High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15220 - Legal Studies 15350 - Society and Culture |
Giliam, Megan | Arden Anglican School | 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Gill, Hannah | SCECGS Redlands | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Gill, Harvinder | Wyndham College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Gill, James Dorothy | Barrenjoey High School | 15670 - French Beginners |
Gill, Kelly | Smiths Hill High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Gill, Mohammad Bakhatzameen | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Gill, Thnvir Singh | Killara High School | 15310 - Music Extension |
Gill, William Thomas | Australian Institute of Music | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Gillard, Jemma Kate | Lambton High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Gillespie, Alice Elizabeth Maynard | Frensham School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15900 - Latin Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
Gillespie, Benjamin | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15120 - Engineering Studies |
Gillespie, Jack William | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Gillett, Hayley Paige | Castle Hill High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15080 - Design and Technology |
Gillette, Gemma Madeleine | Woolooware High School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Gillham, Harry | St Joseph's College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 26299 - Construction Examination |
Gillies, Yasmin Monet | Great Lakes College Senior Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Gillis, Molly | St Clare's High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15400 - Visual Arts |
Gilmore, Angus | Sydney Grammar School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |
Gilmore, Kesang Johanna | Chatswood High School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15280 - History Extension |
Gilmour, Claire | Albury High School | 15090 - Drama |
Gilmour, Madeleine | St Luke's Grammar School | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Gilroy, Alannah | St Clare's College | 15180 - Food Technology |
Gilroy, Jack | St Aloysius' College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History |
Ginn, Jonathon | Avondale School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Ginns, Teagan | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15090 - Drama |
Giorgianni, Isabella | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15030 - Biology 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Giraldi, Andrew | St Pius X College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Girdham, Aaron | St Mark's Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Girgis-Cook, Oscar | Merewether High School | 15030 - Biology |
Giritharan, Gopikrishna | North Sydney Boys High School | 15190 - Geography 15220 - Legal Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Girn, Rosepreet Kaur | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15040 - Business Studies 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Girotto, Tommaso | Concord High School | 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |