HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Hanna, Maryze | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Hanna, Rida | Sefton High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15270 - Modern History |
Hannan, Rachael Amanda | St Paul's High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15670 - French Beginners |
Hannan-Moon, Esther | International Grammar School | 15020 - Ancient History 15090 - Drama |
Hannigan, Chloe | Nowra Anglican College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Hannock, Stella | St Columba Anglican School | 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension 15350 - Society and Culture |
Hanrahan, Liam | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15240 - Mathematics |
Hans-Rosenbaum, Isabelle | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15310 - Music Extension |
Hansen, Allison | Northern Sydney Institute - North Sydney College | 15710 - German Continuers 15720 - German Extension |
Hansen, Bellamie | Snowy Mountains Grammar School | 15090 - Drama |
Hansen, Jack | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | 15240 - Mathematics |
Hansen, Jayden Leslie | Jamison High School | 15090 - Drama |
Hansen, Kurt | Gosford High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics |
Hansen, Lawrie | William Carey Christian School | 15090 - Drama |
Hansen, Lindsay | St Columba's Catholic College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Hansen, Lorens | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Hansen, Molly | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Hanson, Isabel | Loreto Normanhurst | 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Hansson, Tobias | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Hao, Jiayun Richard | Sydney Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Hao, Ming (Anna) | Burwood Girls High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Hao, Xin (Michelle) | Turramurra High School | 15150 - English as a Second Language 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Haque, Lamisa | Amity College, Prestons | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Haque, Madhurima Paromita | Macquarie Fields High School | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Haque, MD Mohibul | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Haque, Nayeem | Girraween High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Haque, Naziul | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030 - Biology 15240 - Mathematics |
Haque, Samuel Sena | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Har, Lewis | Carlingford High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Haralambous, Natasha | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15090 - Drama |
Harbers, Karl Austen | Knox Grammar School | 15090 - Drama 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Harbridge, Emma | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15400 - Visual Arts |
Harbrow, Olivia Grace | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15020 - Ancient History |
Harbutt, Michael | Reddam House | 15030 - Biology |
Harcombe, Emily Celeste | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Hardaker, Lucy | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Hardaker, Luke | Richmond High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Hardaker, Troy | St John Paul College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Hardcastle, Rebecca Charlotte | Killara High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Harden, Alasdair Armstrong | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15290 - Music 1 26079 - Automotive Examination |
Harden, Jack Dylan | Merewether High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Harding, Tenille | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15090 - Drama 15220 - Legal Studies |
Hardjo, Jessy | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Hardman, Matthew Lewis | Newington College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Hards, Ehlana | Engadine High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Hards, Jessica Ashley | Kirrawee High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Hardwick, Kalani Jayde | Byron Bay High School | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Hardy, Blake | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15240 - Mathematics |
Hardy, Tilani | J J Cahill Memorial High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Hare, Jordan Emily | Killara High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology 15290 - Music 1 |
Hargrave, Ruby Christine | Byron Bay High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15820 - Japanese Beginners |
Hargraves, Alicia | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Hargraves, Isabelle | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15040 - Business Studies 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15350 - Society and Culture 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Hariharan, Anjana | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15190 - Geography 15240 - Mathematics |
Hariharan, Shubhang | The King's School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Harkness, Abigail | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040 - Business Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Harman, Isobel Leigh | Barker College | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Harpas, Helena | MLC School | 15400 - Visual Arts |