HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Kim, Joo Yeon/Jenny | Killarney Heights High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15885 - Heritage Korean |
Kim, Joshua | Knox Grammar School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Kim, Leo Minsun | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Kim, Maria So-Jung | Sefton High School | 15020 - Ancient History |
Kim, Michaela Yun Ha | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Kim, Michelle | Baulkham Hills High School | 15300 - Music 2 |
Kim, Min Joo | Strathfield Girls High School | 15150 - English as a Second Language 15240 - Mathematics 15830 - Japanese Continuers 15850 - Japanese Extension |
Kim, Minyeong | St Ives High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Kim, Nala | Marsden High School | 15820 - Japanese Beginners |
Kim, Nicholas Jeeho | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Kim, Nicole | Conservatorium High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15310 - Music Extension |
Kim, Olivia Na Gyeong | Santa Sabina College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Kim, Saeromi | Smiths Hill High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies |
Kim, Sean | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Kim, Seung Yeon (Brian) | Covenant Christian School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Kim, Seung-Eon | Merewether High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Kim, Shanice-Young | Prairiewood High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Kim, Shellyn | Riverside Girls High School | 15885 - Heritage Korean |
Kim, Sophie Suyoun | Santa Sabina College | 15830 - Japanese Continuers |
Kim, Soyoun | Roseville College | 15150 - English as a Second Language |
Kim, Stephen | The King's School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Kim, Sun T Y | The King's School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Kim, Sung Bin ( Edmond ) | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Kim, Sung-Chan | Sydney Boys High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Kim, Suzie Ju Yeun | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15130 - English (Standard) 15240 - Mathematics |
Kim, Thomas Younghwan | Sydney Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Kim, William | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Kim, Yeunsu | Homebush Boys High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15150 - English as a Second Language 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Kim, Young-Chan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Kim, Young-Jin | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15040 - Business Studies 15290 - Music 1 |
Kim, Youngrun | Gosford High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Kim, Youngwoo | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Kinchington, Ben Ashley | St Pius X College | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
King, Amy | Abbotsleigh | 15160 - English Extension 1 15190 - Geography |
King, Benjamin Paul | Murray High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
King, Caitlin Elizabeth | Hennessy Catholic College | 15220 - Legal Studies |
King, Christina Vilisha | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
King, Emily Rose | Loreto Kirribilli | 15240 - Mathematics |
King, Hayley | Brigidine College Randwick | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
King, Jasmine Victoria | Kincumber High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
King, Jaymie Eve | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15400 - Visual Arts |
King, Jordan | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
King, Joshua Paul | Emmanuel Anglican College | 15030 - Biology |
King, Leonard | The Scots College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
King, Mikaela | Reddam House | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15400 - Visual Arts |
King, Molly | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
King, Oliver | Broughton Anglican College | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
King, Phillip | Sydney Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
King, Samantha Jane | Kambala | 15220 - Legal Studies |
King, Samuel Stuart Graham | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
King, Sebastian John | Caringbah High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
King, Tenaya | Smiths Hill High School | 15050 - Chemistry |
King, Thomas | Xavier College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Kinger, Sachin | Newington College | 15110 - Economics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Kingham, Grace Eliza | The Riverina Anglican College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Kingsford, Brooke Therese | St Marys Senior High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15130 - English (Standard) 15270 - Modern History 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |