HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Le, Maria Tra Mi | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Le, Matthew | Westfields Sports High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Le, Michelle | Canley Vale High School | 15130 - English (Standard) |
Le, Natalie | Bonnyrigg High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Le, Nathan | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Le, Nelly Ngoc Phuong | Moorebank High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15180 - Food Technology 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Le, Newton Nguyen Khoa Bui | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension 15330 - Physics |
Le, Nguyen | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Le, Sandy | Canley Vale High School | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Le, Sarah | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15240 - Mathematics |
Le, Sen | Cronulla High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Le, Tien Quynh | Bonnyrigg High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Le, Tran Ha Bao Karol | Fairvale High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Le, Vivien | Fort Street High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Le, Vo Phuong Dao (Rose) | Burwood Girls High School | 15820 - Japanese Beginners 16140 - Vietnamese Continuers |
Le, Wendy (Nha Nhi) | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Le Couteur, Frank Harold | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 - Mathematics |
Le Febvre, Aimee | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15160 - English Extension 1 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Le Khac, Olivia | Fort Street High School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Le Lay, Jordan | Marist College Eastwood | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Le Quyen Luu, Jenny | Mary MacKillop Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Le Roux, Tyler Reece | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15120 - Engineering Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics |
Leadbetter, Benjamin Jacob | Central Coast Adventist School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Leahy, Madeleine | Kildare Catholic College | 15130 - English (Standard) 15270 - Modern History |
Leahy, Stephanie Michele Jacquel | Macarthur Anglican School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15350 - Society and Culture |
Lean, Samuel James | Woolooware High School | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Lear, Gabriel | Wyong Christian Community School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Learmont, Olivia | Stella Maris College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies |
Learmonth, Thomas | St Mary's Catholic College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Learoyd, Noah Edward | Barker College | 15330 - Physics |
Learson, Laura | Carinya Christian School Tamworth | 15050 - Chemistry 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Leaver, Douglas | Waverley College | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15190 - Geography 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Leavey, Amy | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Lebsanft, Lorna Elizabeth | Arndell Anglican College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Lecchi, Ryan Davis | Grafton High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Leckie, Samantha | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Lecky, Bradley Ronald | Lisarow High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Ledger, Monica Rose | Kambala | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Ledwell, Brittany | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Lee, Adrian | Killara High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Lee, Adriana Bee | Strathfield Girls High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Lee, Alexander | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Lee, Alson Porhoe | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Lee, Amanda | St Johns Park High School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Lee, Amelia | Northholm Grammar School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 16070 - Spanish Beginners |
Lee, Amy | St Columba's Catholic College | 15040 - Business Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Lee, Amy Jacinta | Ryde Secondary College | 15040 - Business Studies 15760 - Indonesian Continuers 15780 - Indonesian Extension |
Lee, Angela | Strathfield Girls High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15240 - Mathematics |
Lee, Anna | Girraween High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Lee, Anna Kwan Lam | St George Girls High School | 15830 - Japanese Continuers 15850 - Japanese Extension |
Lee, Annabelle | Wenona School | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Lee, Anson | Trinity Catholic College | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Lee, Ashleigh | Sefton High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |