HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Mokahal, Noah | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Molina, Katerina | Concord High School | 16080 - Spanish Continuers 16090 - Spanish Extension |
Molle, Lara | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15680 - French Continuers |
Molloy, Maximilian | St Aloysius' College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Molloy, Michaela | Jindabyne Central School | 15090 - Drama 15350 - Society and Culture |
Moloney, Molly | Brigidine College St Ives | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15270 - Modern History 15680 - French Continuers |
Moltzen, Dane | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15090 - Drama 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Momula, Shreya | Parramatta High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Monaghan, Ethan | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Monamy, Grace | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Monayem, Mohammed Osama | Sydney Technical High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Mondala, Hanna Noemi | St Marys Senior High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15400 - Visual Arts |
Mondel, Michelle | Narara Valley High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Money, Eleanor Adele | Barker College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Monga, T.J | Rosebank College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Monger, Alanah Charmaine | Macarthur Anglican School | 15030 - Biology 15330 - Physics 15760 - Indonesian Continuers |
Monier-Gorton, Isabelle Chloe | Carlingford High School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15350 - Society and Culture |
Monir, Monica | Menai High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Monk, Hayden | Lucas Heights Community School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Monks, James | Katoomba High School | 15030 - Biology |
Monro, Charlie | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15180 - Food Technology |
Monro, Spencer William | Sydney Technical High School | 15290 - Music 1 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Montanari, Dominic Ross | Merewether High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Monteiro, Shannon Elizabeth | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Montesin, Mia | St Catherine's School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Montgomery, Annaleis Bettina | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Montgomery, Caitlin | Mount St Benedict College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Montgomery, Elle Louise | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Montgomery, Justin | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Montgomery, Marie Louise | Woolooware High School | 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Montgomery, Olivia Michelle | Queenwood School for Girls | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Montgomery, Sally Celeste | Frensham School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Moodie, Claudia Rose | Frensham School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Moon, Seo Lee Irene | Strathfield Girls High School | 15820 - Japanese Beginners 15885 - Heritage Korean |
Moor, Oliver William | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Mooray Pasala, Nikhil | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Moore, Alexander Richard | The King's School | 15020 - Ancient History 15220 - Legal Studies |
Moore, Alexei | Sydney Grammar School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography |
Moore, Amber Jean | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Moore, Benjamin Lochlain | Port Hacking High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Moore, Brenna Kathryn | Killara High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Moore, Brett Anthony | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Moore, Briony Rose | Grafton High School | 15000 - Aboriginal Studies |
Moore, Caitlin | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Moore, Caitlin | Tangara School for Girls | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15270 - Modern History 15680 - French Continuers |
Moore, Casey | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15350 - Society and Culture |
Moore, Clare Mary | Loreto Kirribilli | 15040 - Business Studies |
Moore, Curtis | Cronulla High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Moore, Daniel Malcom | St Columba's Catholic College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Moore, Dayna Elisa | Caroline Chisholm College | 15020 - Ancient History 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Moore, Emma-Clare Alexandra | Pennant Hills High School | 15090 - Drama 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Moore, Isabella Grace | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15030 - Biology 15240 - Mathematics |
Moore, Ivy | Oberon High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Moore, Jonathon | Canberra Grammar School | 15010 - Agriculture 15030 - Biology |