HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Mansour, Amira | Al Sadiq College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Mansour, Anthony | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Mansour, Luke | St Paul's Catholic College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Mansour, Marina | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Manthos, Marisse | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Mantilla, Rowan Francisco | Sefton High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Mantle, Chloe | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15350 - Society and Culture |
Mantoufeh, Jasmin | Clancy Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Manuel, Talia | Orara High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Manz, Connor Daniel | The King's School | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Mao, Alexander Nicholas | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |
Mao, Alice | Loreto Normanhurst | 15080 - Design and Technology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Mao, Arthur | The Hills Grammar School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Mao, Chi | Sydney Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15270 - Modern History |
Mao, Dillon | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Mao, Jania Yi Wen | Ascham School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Mao, Steven Xiao Feng | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15280 - History Extension |
Mao-Jiang, Meryl Shubing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics 15400 - Visual Arts |
Mar, Emily | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 - Agriculture |
Mar, Kyle | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Maragkakis, Stefanos Artemios | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15980 - Modern Greek Continuers 15990 - Modern Greek Extension |
Maran, Rishikesan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Maran, Victoria | Hornsby Girls High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Maranik, Tyra | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15090 - Drama 15290 - Music 1 |
Marasigan, Dhorittee Dann | St Marys Senior High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Maratos, Jasmine | Kambala | 15040 - Business Studies |
Maratos, Jeremy | Cranbrook School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Maraziotis, Demetri | Penrith High School | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Marbin, Dina | Bossley Park High School | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Marcarian, Natalie | Wenona School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Marcelline, Chelsea | Santa Sabina College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Marchant, Ian John | Marist College Kogarah | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Marchant, Natalie | Loreto Normanhurst | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Marcocci, Emily | Bowral High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Marcon, Sarah | Marian Catholic College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Marcus, Deborah | Masada College | 15030 - Biology 15080 - Design and Technology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15400 - Visual Arts |
Mardini, Patrick | Parramatta Marist High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Margallo, Ysabelle Pauline | St Marys Senior High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15670 - French Beginners |
Margaritis, Anjelica | MLC School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Margin, Lily Alice | Macarthur Anglican School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15290 - Music 1 |
Margovski, Boris | Sydney Technical High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Maric, Anastasia | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Maric, Daniel | Kingsgrove High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Maric, Madeline | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Maricic, Milica | St Euphemia College | 15220 - Legal Studies 16050 - Serbian Continuers |
Marin, Claudia | Marian Catholic College | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Marino, Liam | Holy Spirit College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Marinos, Peter | All Saints Grammar | 15190 - Geography |
Marinovic, Martina | Freeman Catholic College | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Marinucci, Ellanie Emanuelle | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Markey, Alexander | Canberra Grammar School | 15020 - Ancient History |
Markey, Hamish Patrick | St Ignatius' College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Markham, Georgia Grace | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15070 - Dance |