HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Nimac, Thomas Blajic | Sydney Boys High School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Nimalendran, Arthehan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Nimmagadda, Rahul | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Nimmagadda, Sathvik | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Ninan, Rohit John | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Nipperess, Brittany | Brigidine College Randwick | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Niranjan, Chemonica | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15550 - Chinese Continuers 15570 - Chinese Extension |
Nissan, Daniel | St Narsai Assyrian Christian College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Nissanka, Milan | Carlingford High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Nithiyananthan, Kajanan | Merewether High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Niu, Joanne | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Niu, Kaihong | De La Salle College, Ashfield | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Niven, Matthew | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Nix, Jeremy | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Nixon, Jesse Edwin Melrose | Sydney Boys High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15190 - Geography 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Nizamani, Murtaza | Penrith High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Noakes, Arabella Jade | Kirrawee High School | 15270 - Modern History |
Noakes, Bronte | St George Girls High School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History |
Noakes, Chloe | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15090 - Drama 15290 - Music 1 |
Nobbs, Kaitlin | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15190 - Geography 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Nobes, Tom | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15030 - Biology 15190 - Geography |
Noble, Angus John Brian | Epping Boys High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Noble, Ryan | St Paul's Catholic College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Noble, Shadia | Ascham School | 15020 - Ancient History |
Noble, Thomas Lindsay Brian | Epping Boys High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology 15240 - Mathematics |
Nobrega, Kevin | Casimir Catholic College | 15270 - Modern History |
Noer, Anugrah Ridwan | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Noffke, Jessica | Griffith High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Nolan, Lucia Rossi | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Nolan, Michael Morris | Cranbrook School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Nolan, Samuel | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15030 - Biology 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15240 - Mathematics |
Nolan, Sherrie | Mount Carmel Catholic College | 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Nolte, Madeleine | St Ursula's College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Nomikos, Marcus | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Nomula, Vishal | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Nonnenmacher, Georga | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Nool, Jarod Kieren | St Marys Senior High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Noon, Toby | Newcastle Grammar School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15190 - Geography 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Noonan, Maddison | St Clare's College | 15090 - Drama |
Noor, Shahzaib | Arthur Phillip High School | 15150 - English as a Second Language 15220 - Legal Studies |
Noore, Natasha | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Norman, Keely | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Norris, Lily | St Columba Anglican School | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Norsa, Brigitte | Covenant Christian School | 15390 - Textiles and Design 15670 - French Beginners |
Norsa, Matthew | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15290 - Music 1 |
North, Alexandra Elizabeth | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15090 - Drama |