HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Nathan, Sandhya | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Nathanson, Dean | Moriah College | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Nati, Minna-Jane | Mount St Benedict College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Natoli, Sarina | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15040 - Business Studies 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Naude, Marika | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15240 - Mathematics |
Naudi, Rachel Lucy | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Naughton, Brodie Patrick | St Patrick's Marist College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Naughton, Grace | Oxley College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15400 - Visual Arts |
Naughton, Monique Ann | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Nauman, Fyzee | Wyndham College | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Navaratnam, Arwin | Sydney Grammar School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Navaratne, Yohan | Pennant Hills High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Naveed, Hassan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Nay, Melinda Jennifer | St Paul's High School | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Naylor, Jeremy Clyne | Cardiff High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Nazareth, Mesha | Santa Sabina College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Neal, Jasmine Veronica | Caroline Chisholm College | 15080 - Design and Technology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Neal-Shaw, Isabella Rose | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Neave, Alexander William | Knox Grammar School | 15020 - Ancient History 15040 - Business Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Neckovska, Melissa | Bethany College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Needham, Patrick | Carlingford High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Needle, Jack | Sydney Grammar School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics 15900 - Latin Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
Needs, Joshua | St Paul's College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Needs, Joshua Thomas Charles | Knox Grammar School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Neef, Georgia Rose | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15020 - Ancient History 15030 - Biology 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Neff, Daryl Jean | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Negline, Mia Elizabeth | St Paul's High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15380 - Studies of Religion II 15670 - French Beginners |
Negrine, Lili | Moriah College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15400 - Visual Arts |
Negus, Edward Alexander | Cranbrook School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Neich, Genevieve | St Patrick's College | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Neil, Tamara Jane | Strathfield Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Neilly, Chloe Marie | Caroline Chisholm College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Neilsen, Inga | Braidwood Central School | 15010 - Agriculture 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies |
Neilson, Sam Joseph | Dungog High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics |
Nejati, Ali | Holy Cross College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Nelson, Angus Charles Lockhart | Knox Grammar School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Nelson, Grace | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15030 - Biology 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Nelson, James | Moama Anglican Grammar School | 15110 - Economics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Nelson, Jamie Thomas | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15040 - Business Studies |
Nelson, Robert Ainslie | Knox Grammar School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Nelson, Scott James | Knox Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Nelson, Taylor | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology 26199 - Business Services Examination |
Nematian, Sina | Gilroy Catholic College | 15040 - Business Studies 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies |