HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Oei, Oliver | Newington College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Oeij, Laura | Trinity Catholic College | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Oeng, Jennifer | Fairvale High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Oey, Lilyan T | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15910 - Latin Extension |
Offley, Clare Elise | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Offord, Isobelle Sarah | Macarthur Anglican School | 15010 - Agriculture |
Ogata, Sola | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15835 - Heritage Japanese |
Ogburn, Liam | St John Paul College | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies 15290 - Music 1 |
Ogden, Emily Anne | St Francis Xavier's College | 15290 - Music 1 26499 - Entertainment Industry Examination |
Oh, Daniel | Macquarie Fields High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15340 - Senior Science |
Oh, Dong Houn | Epping Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15850 - Japanese Extension 15890 - Korean Background Speakers |
Oh, Eunsol | Killara High School | 15885 - Heritage Korean |
Oh, Ji Yeong | Willoughby Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15400 - Visual Arts |
Oh, Jun Hyun | Fort Street High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Oh, Min Hwan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15885 - Heritage Korean |
Ohanian, Daron | Galstaun College | 15530 - Armenian Continuers |
Ohlback, Molly Mae | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15290 - Music 1 |
Ohlmus, Mahlia Rosanna | Maclean High School | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science |
Ok, Yuri | Asquith Girls High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Okkes, Emilie | Turramurra High School | 15690 - French Extension 15720 - German Extension |
Oksinski, David | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Okubo, Minami | SCECGS Redlands | 15840 - Japanese Background Speakers |
Olabarriaga, Toby | St John Paul College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Olah-Jewell, Jackson Nelson | Moorebank High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Olalo, Mary Joy Nulud | Willoughby Girls High School | 15030 - Biology 15040 - Business Studies 15340 - Senior Science |
Old, Ashleigh Jan | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Oldfield, Rose Hague | Willoughby Girls High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15220 - Legal Studies |
Oldham, Bailey | Kotara High School | 15270 - Modern History |
Oldham, Melena | Bethany College | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Oleksyn, Semonn | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Oliveira, Stefan | Waverley College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Oliver, Erin Ashley | Model Farms High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15400 - Visual Arts |
Oliver, Jaiden Richard | Lisarow High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Oliver, Michael Alan Geoffrey | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Oliveros, Kylien Ann Banghit | Liverpool Girls High School | 15660 - Filipino Continuers |
Olivieri, Georgia | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15180 - Food Technology |
Ollerton, Elizabeth | St George Christian School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Olliffe, Ashleigh | Elderslie High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15280 - History Extension |
Ollis, Theodora Jane | Willoughby Girls High School | 15030 - Biology |
Ollitrault, Tim | Menai High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Olsen, Portia | Pymble Ladies' College | 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Olsen, Zac Corbin | Port Hacking High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Olsson, Britney Jane | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Olsson, Laurie Craig | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Olsson, Liam Eliott | Barker College | 15090 - Drama 15290 - Music 1 |
Omar, Miski | Al-Faisal College | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Omelaenko, Gregory Ross | North Sydney Boys High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Omidi, Shayan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Omidzadeh, Elena | Kellyville High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15350 - Society and Culture |
Omoruyi-Uwaila, Anita | Wyndham College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Onat, Atif Tayfur | Amity College, Prestons | 16120 - Turkish Continuers |
Ong, Addi | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Ong, Albert | Fort Street High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Ong, Amanda Su Yen | MLC School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Ong, Carise | St George Christian School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Ong, Fong Shao Bing | Arthur Phillip High School | 15030 - Biology 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |