HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Roffe, Eamon David | Kirrawee High School | 15300 - Music 2 |
Rogers, Caitlin Ann | Bomaderry High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Rogers, Caitlin Grace | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15070 - Dance 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Rogers, Chelsea | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Rogers, Clare Louise Annabelle | Abbotsleigh | 15050 - Chemistry 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Rogers, Elizabeth | Tangara School for Girls | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Rogers, Louise | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15380 - Studies of Religion II 15800 - Italian Continuers |
Rogers, Luke | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15220 - Legal Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Rogers, Luke Hamish | Terrigal High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics |
Rogers, Rebecca Zoe | Queenwood School for Girls | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15680 - French Continuers |
Rogers, Thomas | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15090 - Drama 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History |
Rogers, Timothy | Newcastle Grammar School | 15190 - Geography |
Rogerson, Emma Christina Alice | Willoughby Girls High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Roh, Keong Yun | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Rohe, Lynelle | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Rola, Saransh | Penrith High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Roland-Batty, William | Mount View High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Rolfe, Isabella | Menai High School | 15030 - Biology 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Rolfe Douglass, Esther | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Rolley, Lauren Nicole | Abbotsleigh | 15030 - Biology 15080 - Design and Technology |
Rollins, Brent | Coolamon Central School | 15070 - Dance |
Rolls, Thomas George | Epping Boys High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Romaine, Benjamin | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Roman, Alexandra | St Catherine's School | 15040 - Business Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Roman, Isaac George | Merewether High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Roman, Serwan | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Roman, William | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15290 - Music 1 |
Rome, Kathleen | Macarthur Girls High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15030 - Biology |
Romeo, Liana Francesca | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15280 - History Extension 15790 - Italian Beginners |
Romero, Keona | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Romijn, Frederica Mercedes | Frensham School | 15680 - French Continuers |
Rong, Andre | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Ronnfeldt, Julia Pauline | St Paul's College | 15340 - Senior Science |
Rooke, Daniel James | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Rooke, Joshua | St Gregory's College Campbelltown | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Rooke, Laura | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15290 - Music 1 |
Rookeward, Jessica Glenn | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15090 - Drama 15290 - Music 1 |
Roozendaal, Liam | Cranbrook School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Rosa, Zoë | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Rosch, Bettina | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15340 - Senior Science |
Rose, Celeste Sophia | Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School | 15290 - Music 1 15700 - German Beginners |
Rose, Chelsea | Coffs Harbour High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15280 - History Extension |
Rose, Felix D'Antonio | St Ignatius' College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Rose, Georgina | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Rose, Isobel | Bishop Druitt College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Rose, Jack | Chatswood High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Rose, William John | The King's School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Roseman, Lachlan Jack | Cranbrook School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Rosenberg, Carly Rebecca | Camden Haven High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Rosenberg, Victoria | Brigidine College Randwick | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Roser, Zoe Fletcher Marie | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15090 - Drama 15290 - Music 1 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |