HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Ranjit, Deuel | Sydney Technical High School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Rank, Nicholai | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Rann, Mitchell | Inaburra School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Rao, Vishal | Henry Kendall High School | 15090 - Drama |
Rao Sahib, Chirag | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Raphael, Jemilla | Kingscliff High School | 15090 - Drama 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Raptis, Christos | St Spyridon College | 15040 - Business Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Rarity, Maddison | Merewether High School | 15030 - Biology |
Raschke, Rayahn | St Columba Anglican School | 15050 - Chemistry 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Rashid, Irisa | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |
Rashid, Jahin | Sydney Technical High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Rasmussen, Hannah | Loreto Normanhurst | 15380 - Studies of Religion II 15400 - Visual Arts |
Rasmussen, Jasper | Conservatorium High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15270 - Modern History 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Rasoli, Fereshta | Macarthur Girls High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15350 - Society and Culture |
Rassan, Stephani | MLC School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Rassios, Dean | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15020 - Ancient History |
Rastogi, Shimona Jitendra | St George Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Ratcliffe, Annabel | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Ratcliffe, Sarah | St Peter's Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Rath, Matthew Thomas Allan | St Pius X College | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Rath, Olivia Maree | Queenwood School for Girls | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Rathinavelu, Arunkumar | St Marys Senior High School | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science |
Ratnappuly, Sanduni Anuradha | Penrith High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Ratnaseelan, Shivanjali | Girraween High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Ratsabouth, Chelsea Tharavanh | St Johns Park High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Raubenheimer, Gabriel David | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15330 - Physics |
Raupach, Jessica | Wenona School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Rautela, Naini | Macarthur Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Raveendran, Abirami | Penrith High School | 16110 - Tamil Continuers |
Ravi, Sudarshan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Raviji, Milan | Macquarie Fields High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Ravindradevan, Nishevitha | Girraween High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15340 - Senior Science |
Ravindran, Abina Vishni | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Ravindrarajah, Darzana | Strathfield Girls High School | 16110 - Tamil Continuers |
Raviraj, Phebe Bianca | St Andrews College | 15080 - Design and Technology 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Ravishankar, Aarani | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics |
Ravlich, Emily Frances | Randwick Girls High School | 15670 - French Beginners |
Rawlin, Michael James | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Rawlings, Andrew | Knox Grammar School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Rawlinson, Julia Grey | Kambala | 15020 - Ancient History 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15280 - History Extension 15400 - Visual Arts 15680 - French Continuers |
Rawnsley, Rebecca | Northholm Grammar School | 15080 - Design and Technology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15350 - Society and Culture |
Rawson, Emily | Orange Christian School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Raya, Abraham | Parramatta Marist High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Raya, Mark | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Rayhanna, Monique | John Edmondson High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 26579 - Hospitality Examination |