HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Shiel-Dick, Liam | St Aloysius' College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Shields, Isabella | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Shields, Thea | Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Shiels, Oisin John | The Jannali High School | 15020 - Ancient History |
Shifroni, Tamar | Moriah College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15380 - Studies of Religion II 15600 - Classical Hebrew Continuers 15610 - Classical Hebrew Extension 16000 - Modern Hebrew Continuers |
Shih, Isaac Sheng Jie | Randwick Boys High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Shikhule, Martha | Loreto Normanhurst | 15030 - Biology 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Shilling, Christian Jacob | St Francis Xavier's College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Shim, Cecilia Hae Seung | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics 15830 - Japanese Continuers 15850 - Japanese Extension |
Shimeld, Jemma | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15090 - Drama 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Shine, Lauren | Brigidine College Randwick | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Shiner, Jack | St Gregory's College Campbelltown | 15290 - Music 1 |
Shing, Wing Kei | Gilroy Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15830 - Japanese Continuers |
Shingavi, Saloni Umesh | St George Girls High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Shirazi, Saba Sharifzadeh | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15350 - Society and Culture |
Shirley, Cara | Dorrigo High School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Shirley, Tess Maree | Killara High School | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Shivalingam, Kiran Alexander James | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies |
Shizuka, Hiroto | Epping Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Shlemon, Hilda | Mary MacKillop Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Shnier, Claudia | Moriah College | 15020 - Ancient History 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Shoesmith, Imogen | St Columba Anglican School | 15070 - Dance |
Shofer, Jake | Masada College | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Shone, Billie Rose | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15340 - Senior Science |
Shore, Miller | St Joseph's Regional College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Shore, Stephanie Frances | Kambala | 15020 - Ancient History 15080 - Design and Technology |
Short, Eleanor Victoria June | Abbotsleigh | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Short, Niamh Vanessa | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Shorter, Liam James | Davidson High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Shortridge, Thomas Darcy Willia | Sydney Boys High School | 15270 - Modern History |
Shougam, Daniel Ren | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Shrestha, Anushka | Glenwood High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15030 - Biology |
Shrestha, Arun | St Peter's Anglican College - Broulee | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15330 - Physics |
Shrestha, Tanwee | Fort Street High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Shringarpure, Salil | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Shrubb, Aaron Peter | Macksville High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Shu, Annie | Fort Street High School | 15030 - Biology 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15830 - Japanese Continuers |
Shu, Huiling William | Fort Street High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Shu, Kevin Runkun | The King's School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Shuen, Wai (Joanna) Ling | Ryde Secondary College | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History 15400 - Visual Arts |