HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Spiritosanto, Emma | Arden Anglican School | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Spiteri, Aaron | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15040 - Business Studies 15220 - Legal Studies |
Spiteri, Michael | Wollemi College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Spiteri, Tristan Nicholas | Barker College | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Spoa, Milena | Concord High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 16070 - Spanish Beginners |
Spokes, Chelsea | Mount St Benedict College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Spokes, Connor | Bishop Druitt College | 15090 - Drama 15350 - Society and Culture |
Spooner, Nicholas | St Joseph's College | 15340 - Senior Science |
Spooner, Rhianna Marie | Albury High School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Sporne, Vanessa Jade | Kiama High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15190 - Geography 15270 - Modern History |
Spragg, Anne | Green Point Christian College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Spratt, Amelia Grace | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Spratt, Johanna Ellen | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Spring-Winer, Sidonie Jane | Davidson High School | 15290 - Music 1 15400 - Visual Arts |
Springall, Ailie | Santa Sabina College | 15350 - Society and Culture 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Springer, Joel | Emanuel School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Spyrakis, Patrice | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Spyrides, Jason | Moriah College | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Squire, James | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Squires-McCarthy, Amy | Bethany College | 15020 - Ancient History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Srbinovska, Rebecca | Brigidine College Randwick | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Sreejayan, Jeremy Dharshan | Newington College | 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Srikumar, Abirami | Penrith High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Sritharan, Thamara Natasha | Girraween High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Srivastava, Krishna | Gosford High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Srivastava, Smriti | Hornsby Girls High School | 15190 - Geography |
Sroba, Michelle | Mount St Benedict College | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Srour, George | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15240 - Mathematics |
Srzich, Kristina | The McDonald College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
St Claire, William James | St Francis Xavier's College | 15290 - Music 1 |
St George, Celine | Newcastle Grammar School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Staal, Bridget | Mount St Benedict College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Stabile, Stephanie | Freeman Catholic College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Stacey, Joanna | Shellharbour Anglican College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Stacey, Luke | Marist College North Shore | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Stack, Kellie | The McDonald College | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Stackhouse, Julia | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Staeker, Benjamin Scott | Vincentia High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics |
Staelens, Leon Adrian | Jindabyne Central School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Stafford, Josephine | Kambala | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15680 - French Continuers |
Stain, Taylah | Stella Maris College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Stainer, Olivia May | Queenwood School for Girls | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15710 - German Continuers |
Staker, Katie | St Peter's Anglican College - Broulee | 15290 - Music 1 |
Staker, Matthew David | Rouse Hill High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Stamenkovski, Mia Liana | Merewether High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Stammers, Jamie Anthony | Winmalee High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15120 - Engineering Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Stamper, Caleb | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15290 - Music 1 15330 - Physics |
Standen, Andrea Juliette | Bulli High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |