HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Stockman, Sarah | Chevalier College Bowral | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Stockman, Sophie Olivia | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Stocks, Jakob | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 26399 - Electrotechnology Examination |
Stockwell, Krystal | Banora Point High School | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Stoddart, Jennifer Anne | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020 - Ancient History 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15350 - Society and Culture 15400 - Visual Arts |
Stojanovic-Hill, Poppy Lightning-Moon | Burwood Girls High School | 15350 - Society and Culture 15400 - Visual Arts |
Stojanovski, Tiana-Jade | Bethany College | 15020 - Ancient History |
Stojkovic, Maksim | Fort Street High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Stokes, Francesca | Reddam House | 15040 - Business Studies 15070 - Dance 15400 - Visual Arts |
Stokes, Jack Phillip | St Ignatius' College | 15340 - Senior Science |
Stokes, James Cavan | Barker College | 15080 - Design and Technology 15240 - Mathematics 15400 - Visual Arts |
Stone, Chanel-Maree | Figtree High School | 15180 - Food Technology 27199 - Human Services Examination |
Stone, Dylan James | Dubbo School of Distance Education | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Stone, Harrison Landles | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Stone, Joseph Alexander | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Stone, Patrick | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Stone, Sarah Anne | Macarthur Anglican School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography |
Stoner, Abbie | St Columba Anglican School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Storan, Liam | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History |
Storch, Jack | Sydney Grammar School | 15190 - Geography 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Storer, Samantha | Calrossy Anglican School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Storey, Alexandra Catherine | Loreto Kirribilli | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Storum, Bree | Engadine High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Story, Justin | Holy Cross College | 15270 - Modern History |
Stott, Fraser | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Stoumpos, Olga | Kogarah High School | 15980 - Modern Greek Continuers |
Stout, Abby | Richard Johnson Anglican School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Stow, Elysia Rochelle | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Stracciari, Amy | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15180 - Food Technology |
Strachan, Callum Robert | Newington College | 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Strachan, Keele | St Luke's Grammar School | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Strachan, Lauren Elizabeth | The Scots School Albury | 15020 - Ancient History 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Strahan, Elyse Michelle | Elizabeth Macarthur High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15350 - Society and Culture |
Stramotas, Melanie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 - Mathematics |
Strasser, Paul | Moriah College | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Stratis, Ellen Evlalia | Queenwood School for Girls | 15040 - Business Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Stratton, Bradley | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Stratton, Evan | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15340 - Senior Science |
Strawbridge, Chloe Elizabeth | St Patrick's Marist College | 15180 - Food Technology |
Strbac, Mirjana | Cecil Hills High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Street, Brianna | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 26199 - Business Services Examination |
Streit, Holly Deborah | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Stretton, Karley | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Stricker, Kento | Edmund Rice College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Stroethoff, Annalise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15080 - Design and Technology 15120 - Engineering Studies |
Strolin, Jei Matthew | Port Hacking High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Strudwick, Harry | Sylvania High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Strumolo, Alexis Joy | St Columba Anglican School | 15070 - Dance |
Stuart, Hamish | Bishop Druitt College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Stuart, Patrick Joseph | Merewether High School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Stuart, Troy | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Stubbs, Nicholas John | The King's School | 15090 - Drama 15270 - Modern History 15400 - Visual Arts |
Stubley, Kate | Bethany College | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |