HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Sukarieh, Susie Anna | Cerdon College | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Sukkar, Andrew | De La Salle College, Ashfield | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Sukkar, Ray Junior | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15040 - Business Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15350 - Society and Culture |
Sukkarieh, Samantha | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15020 - Ancient History 15280 - History Extension |
Sukul, Shweta | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15270 - Modern History |
Sulaiman, Breitil | Mary MacKillop Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Suleiman, Ahmed | Al Sadiq College | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Suleiman, Ali | Al Sadiq College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Suleiman, Yazan M A Abdel-Rahman | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Suleyman, Samuel Thomas | Knox Grammar School | 15090 - Drama 15290 - Music 1 |
Sullivan, Briana | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15290 - Music 1 |
Sullivan, Brianna | Mount St Benedict College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Sullivan, Carla | Freeman Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Sullivan, Charles | Sydney Grammar School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Sullivan, Grace Elise | Albion Park High School | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Sullivan, Jemmah Kate | Jamison High School | 15090 - Drama |
Sullivan, Kate Maree | Kiama High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Sullivan, Matthew Henry | Barker College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15680 - French Continuers |
Sullivan, Megan Jill Emma | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15090 - Drama |
Sullivan, Niamh Emily | Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Sullivan, Patricia Jane | Killara High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15240 - Mathematics |
Sullivan, Scarlett Allegra | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15680 - French Continuers 15700 - German Beginners |
Sultana, Austin | Bede Polding College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Sultana, Brittany | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15180 - Food Technology 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Sultana, Luke | Bede Polding College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Sumetvarapa, Tatthon | The King's School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Summers, Brooke Madeline | Great Lakes College Senior Campus | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Summers-Levin, Trent | The Hills Grammar School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Sumsky, Nicholas | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Sumsky, Oliver | St Joseph's College | 15290 - Music 1 15400 - Visual Arts |
Sun, Aaren | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Sun, Catherine | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Sun, Colleen | Central Coast Adventist School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15400 - Visual Arts |
Sun, Dan Yili | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Sun, Edwin Chun Hei | Girraween High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Sun, Eric | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Sun, Georgia | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 - Agriculture |
Sun, Hai Long David | Homebush Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Sun, Helen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 - Agriculture |
Sun, Heng Jie | Cranbrook School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Sun, Jessica | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Sun, Jessie Liu | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 - Agriculture |
Sun, Katie | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Sun, Leo Zhi Qiang | Sydney Technical High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |