HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Sawyer, Brittany Claire | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Saxton, Hannah | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020 - Ancient History 15040 - Business Studies |
Sayah, Joseph Bruno | Trinity Grammar School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Sayanthan, Aruneshwaran | Girraween High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Sayed, Imam | Amity College, Prestons | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies |
Sayers, Madeleine | St Paul’s Grammar School | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Sayers, Polly | St Vincent's College | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies |
Saylan, Saye Kaeo | Willoughby Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension 15350 - Society and Culture |
Sazdanovska, Monica | Cecil Hills High School | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Scalercio, Maree-Rose | Brigidine College St Ives | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Scales, Danielle Renee | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15180 - Food Technology |
Scally, Caitlin | Oxley College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Scanes, Jack | St Aloysius' College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Scanlan, Briony | Rouse Hill Anglican College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Scarborough, Eden | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040 - Business Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Scardilli, Pietro Benito | St Patrick's Marist College | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Scarff, Caitlin Maree | Kirrawee High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Scarlett, Benjamin John | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Scavuzzo, Jonathan | Marian Catholic College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Scelzi, Lauren | Brigidine College St Ives | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Schacht, Rebecca | St Vincent's College | 15240 - Mathematics 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Schaefer, Alexandra Jade | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15000 - Aboriginal Studies |
Schaefer, Enya | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15190 - Geography 15400 - Visual Arts |
Schaeper, Zoe Charlotte | Kirrawee High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Schafer, Jacqueline Sarah | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Schafer, Jasmine | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Schall, Eva-Lotte | Kotara High School | 15710 - German Continuers |
Scharkie, Oliver | St Aloysius' College | 15340 - Senior Science |
Scheffer, Meleine | Castle Hill High School | 15180 - Food Technology |
Schelks, Katelin | Smiths Hill High School | 15110 - Economics 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Schenk, Katelyn Anne | Broken Hill High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Scherf, Benjamin | East Hills Boys High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Schiavone, Benjamin | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15240 - Mathematics |
Schiller, Emilia | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Schiller, Joe | Young High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Schillert, Declan Edward Dagg | St Ignatius' College | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15240 - Mathematics |
Schilpzand, Jade Louise | Great Lakes College Senior Campus | 27499 - Tourism, Travel and Events Examination |
Schipp, Alexander | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Schirmer, Dane Ludwig | Chatswood High School | 15830 - Japanese Continuers |
Schlesinger, Michael | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Schmidt, David James | Merewether High School | 15190 - Geography 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Schmidt, Elke | Bossley Park High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Schmidt, Peter | Central Coast Grammar School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Schmiede, Gillian Margaret | Barker College | 15030 - Biology 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History |
Schmitt, Marine | St Luke's Grammar School | 15030 - Biology 15090 - Drama 15690 - French Extension |
Schmitz, Josephine | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15700 - German Beginners |
Schmoll, Daniel Juergen | Fort Street High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Schneider, Jeremy | Emanuel School | 15040 - Business Studies 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Schnelle, Mary | Corowa High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics |
Schoff, Rochelle Mae | St Paul's College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |