HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Tsui, Yuen Hung | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15790 - Italian Beginners 15830 - Japanese Continuers 15850 - Japanese Extension |
Tsukamoto, Yuna | SCECGS Redlands | 15840 - Japanese Background Speakers |
Tu, Cherie | Sefton High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Tu, Julian Peng Hanh | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15300 - Music 2 |
Tu, Lisa | Canley Vale High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Tu, Natalie | Canley Vale High School | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Tu, Raychel Yap | Sefton High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Tuchin, Mark Ryan | Barker College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15290 - Music 1 |
Tuck, Isabella Frances | Broughton Anglican College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Tucker, Emma Alyce | MLC School | 15090 - Drama |
Tucker, Georgie Elizabeth | Cowra High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Tucker, Hayden | Covenant Christian School | 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Tucker, Rachel | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15400 - Visual Arts |
Tudhope, Phoebe | Wenona School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Tufegdzic, Lara | Queenwood School for Girls | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Tuffy, Benoit | St John Bosco College | 15340 - Senior Science |
Tugwell, James Thompson | The King's School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Tugwell, Magdalen | Snowy Mountains Grammar School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15190 - Geography 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Tuilaselase, Raijeli | St Marys Senior High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15180 - Food Technology |
Tuit, Harrison John | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Tuite, Emma Kate | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Tuivaga, Lily | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Tulau, Sidney | St George Girls High School | 15390 - Textiles and Design 15400 - Visual Arts |
Tulekova, Aigerim | Ryde Secondary College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Tulinsky, Jordan | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15020 - Ancient History 15300 - Music 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Tully, Naomi Jo | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Tumangger, Stefanus Yodhy Ekananta | Newington College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15290 - Music 1 |
Tumbers, Conor Wallace | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Tun, Si Thu | Amity College, Prestons | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Tung, Carmen | Abbotsleigh | 15240 - Mathematics |
Tunstall, Harry Nicholas | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Tuntevski, Nathan | Belmont Christian College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Tupper, Eliza Jayne | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15030 - Biology 15180 - Food Technology 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Tupu, Vanilla | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | 15290 - Music 1 15350 - Society and Culture 15790 - Italian Beginners |
Turansky, Maddison Elaine | Kirrawee High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History |
Turczynski, Monique | Oxley College | 15090 - Drama 15290 - Music 1 15400 - Visual Arts |
Turkovic, Daniel | Killarney Heights High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15830 - Japanese Continuers |
Turl, Nicholas James | Barker College | 15270 - Modern History |
Turnbull, Ciara | Pymble Ladies' College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Turnbull, Emilia | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15280 - History Extension |
Turnbull, Emily | Calrossy Anglican School | 26899 - Primary Industries Examination |
Turnbull, Joshua Adam | Cardiff High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Turnbull, Phoebe | Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Turnbull-Walsh, Mia | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Turnell, Benjamin William | Glenmore Park High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15160 - English Extension 1 15280 - History Extension |