HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Tedesco, Joey | Great Lakes College Senior Campus | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science |
Tedjasendjaja, Stephanie | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Tee, Carys Jia Yi | Killara High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Tee, Nina | Birrong Girls High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Teevan, Conor | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Tegart, Joseph | Carroll College | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Teh, Alexander Jia Wei | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15400 - Visual Arts |
Teh, JiaShin | Alexandria Park Community School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Teh, Natalie | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Teh, Stephanie | North Sydney Girls High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15350 - Society and Culture |
Tein, Natasha Zi Hui | Abbotsleigh | 15050 - Chemistry 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Teixeira, Courtney | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15290 - Music 1 |
Teixeira Prichard, Lua | Reddam House | 15070 - Dance 15190 - Geography |
Telebrico, Ma Katrina Arminne | Parramatta High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Tellis, Anastasia Nomiki | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Temperley, Matthew Carl | Kincumber High School | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science |
Temple, Mia Imogen | Pittwater High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Templeman, Benjamin | The Scots College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Templeman, David Charles | Canberra Grammar School | 15010 - Agriculture |
Ten Hoedt, Madeleine | Cronulla High School | 15030 - Biology 15040 - Business Studies 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15180 - Food Technology |
Tenaglia, Isabella | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15180 - Food Technology |
Teng, Christian Wei | Barker College | 15030 - Biology 15040 - Business Studies 15190 - Geography 15240 - Mathematics |
Teng, Her Ern Christine | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15350 - Society and Culture |
Teng, Naomi Juu Jia | Strathfield Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Teng, Yin Qing (Alice) | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |
Tenhave, Annalise | Illawarra Christian School, Cordeaux Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15400 - Visual Arts 15670 - French Beginners |
Tenkate, Madeleine | Asquith Girls High School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Tennant, Giles | Bishop Druitt College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Tenorio, Mark | Parramatta Marist High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Teoh, Sherline Frances Xua | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Terry, Karla Ann | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Terry, Simone | St Vincent's College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Ters, Nicole | St Charbel's College | 15340 - Senior Science |
Tesoriero, Amy Clare | Loreto Kirribilli | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Tessarolo, Ella | Marian Catholic College | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Testa, Rhys | Shellharbour Anglican College | 15280 - History Extension |
Tetley, Sarah | Gosford High School | 15180 - Food Technology 15390 - Textiles and Design 15400 - Visual Arts |
Tetto, Christopher | Marist College Eastwood | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Teuma, Alana | Bede Polding College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Teusner, Emma | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 15020 - Ancient History 15030 - Biology |
Teutenberg, Sarah | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Tevardy-Coolican, Shannon | St Vincent's College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Tey, Hui Suan Celeste | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030 - Biology 15220 - Legal Studies |
Thach, Cindy | Cerdon College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Thacker, Timothy William | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15240 - Mathematics |
Thackway, William Thomas | Fort Street High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Thai, Alexander | Canley Vale High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Thai, Bao-Han | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Thai, Cindy | Cabramatta High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |