HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Thai, Jessica | Nagle College | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Thai, Ryan | Trinity Catholic College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Thai, Tony | Sefton High School | 15030 - Biology 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Thakur, Anantnath | Sydney Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Thakur, Arunav | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Tham, Michelle Hooi Chong | INTI International College Penang | 15240 - Mathematics |
Thamilarasan, Praveen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Thapa, Dhiraaz | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Tharani, Ahad | Glenwood High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Thavalingam, Sriganesh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Thavendralingam, Senthuran | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Thayaseelan, Krishehen | Penrith High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
The, Angelina Santoso | Penrith High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Thearle, Luci | Crookwell High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Theertham, Anish | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Thehamihardja, Audrey | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050 - Chemistry |
Then, Joshua | Smiths Hill High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15120 - Engineering Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics |
Then, Lisa | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15350 - Society and Culture |
Theocharous, Stacey | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15020 - Ancient History 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15800 - Italian Continuers |
Theodorou, Christen | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Theodorou, Elise | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Thevar, Pradeep Seladurai | Macquarie Fields High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Thiering, Rachael Kayla | Kiama High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Thierry, Daniel | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15680 - French Continuers |
Thimakis, Theoni | St Spyridon College | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Thirugnanaraj, Esther Christina | Mercy Catholic College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Thirumurugan, Thinesh | Parramatta High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Thiruvarangan, Jeyansayon | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Thlang, William | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15340 - Senior Science |
Thom, Aden | Knox Grammar School | 15090 - Drama 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Thom, Bethany | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Thomas, Alana | Caroline Chisholm College | 15020 - Ancient History 15080 - Design and Technology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Thomas, Andrew Nicholas | St Ignatius' College | 15030 - Biology 15040 - Business Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Thomas, Annelise | Winmalee High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15350 - Society and Culture |
Thomas, Benjamin Michael Glaven | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Thomas, Daniel Scott | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Thomas, Holly | Pymble Ladies' College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Thomas, Jayden Paul | Dungog High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Thomas, Jeff | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Thomas, Joseph | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15090 - Drama |
Thomas, Kate Louise | Macarthur Anglican School | 15080 - Design and Technology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15350 - Society and Culture |
Thomas, Lara | St Vincent's College | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Thomas, Lauren | Menai High School | 15130 - English (Standard) |
Thomas, Madeleine | Oxley College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension 15400 - Visual Arts |
Thomas, Maximilian | St Joseph's College | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15380 - Studies of Religion II |