HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Thorvaldson, Ian | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15350 - Society and Culture |
Thurn, Caitlin | Newcastle Grammar School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Thurn, Louisa | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History |
Thurn, Thomas | Marcellin College | 15190 - Geography 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Tian, James | St Aloysius' College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Tian, Martina | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15900 - Latin Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
Tian, Yizhi | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Ticchio, Isabella | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Tidswell, Rosie | St Catherine's School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Tieman, Jemima | Summerland Christian College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Tien, My Thu | Canley Vale High School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Tieng, Jessica Phuong Minh Thi | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Tierney, Jessica | Brigidine College St Ives | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Tierney, Matthew Redmond | Cranbrook School | 15090 - Drama |
Tieu, Ginna | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Tieu, Raymond | Fairvale High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Tieu, Sonny | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Tiffany, Lea | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Tiftis, Jack Arthur | Newington College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Tiga, Caitlin | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15350 - Society and Culture 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Tighe, David Gregory | Coonabarabran High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Tigwell, Connor | Canberra Grammar School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Tikoft, Mackinlay | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15030 - Biology |
Till, Olivia | Illawarra Christian School, Cordeaux Campus | 15670 - French Beginners |
Tilley, Shanae Adele | Coomealla High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Timbrell, Samuel James | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15300 - Music 2 |
Timbrell, Scott Glenn | St Pius X College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Timmins, Rhys | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15240 - Mathematics |
Timmins, Rosemary Catherine | Mercy Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15680 - French Continuers |
Tims, Jennifer | Brigidine College St Ives | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Tims, Jonathon Clarke | Newington College | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Tinaz, Yasmin Miranda | MLC School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Tindal, Jade | Broughton Anglican College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Tindale, Luke | Marian Catholic College | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Tinellis, Dean | Waverley College | 15090 - Drama |
Ting, Natasha Chien Hung | Prairiewood High School | 15030 - Biology 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Tinker, James George Paavo | Sydney Boys High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Tinoco, Fernando | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Tioukavkin, Natasha Valentina | St Marys Senior High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15340 - Senior Science 15350 - Society and Culture 15380 - Studies of Religion II 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Tirador, Patricia | St Mark's Catholic College | 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Tisano, Alessio | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15800 - Italian Continuers |
Tisdell, Jessika Jane | Merewether High School | 15350 - Society and Culture 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Titmuss, Samantha | St Ursula's College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Titterington, Jack Louis | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15020 - Ancient History 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15290 - Music 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |