HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Wen, Jingya (Vanessa) | Blakehurst High School | 15560 - Chinese Background Speakers |
Wen, Nicole | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15400 - Visual Arts |
Wen, Winson | Cabramatta High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Wen, Xi (Katherine) | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Wen, Yuhang | Sydney Girls High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15555 - Heritage Chinese (Mandarin) |
Wenban-Murphy, Bailey | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Wendt, Ryan Joseph | Warners Bay High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Weng, Simon | The Scots College | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Weng, William Xiao Yu | Epping Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Wennerbom, Henry | Sydney Grammar School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Wentworth, Eliza | Roseville College | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension 15680 - French Continuers |
Werakso, Caitlin | Stella Maris College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Werdi, Fernand | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Werle, Zoe Rose | Colo High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Werner, Bonnita Edith | Kirrawee High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Werner, William Gerhard | Castle Hill High School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Wesiak, Jacqueline Lee | MLC School | 15300 - Music 2 |
Wesley, Matthew Robin | Knox Grammar School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Wesson, Tara Therese | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design | 15400 - Visual Arts |
West, Annika | Gosford High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15180 - Food Technology 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
West, Claudia Kiama | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
West, Isaac | Marist College North Shore | 15090 - Drama |
West, Jordan | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15200 - Industrial Technology 15290 - Music 1 15340 - Senior Science |
West, Luke Christopher | International Grammar School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15280 - History Extension |
Westerweller, Scott | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Westwick, Ashleigh Louise | Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Westwood, Finn | Waverley College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Wetmore, Luke Barber Norton | Knox Grammar School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |
Wettern, Melanie Joyce | St Paul's College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Whalan, Angus | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15090 - Drama 15220 - Legal Studies 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Whalley, Allison Kate | Kotara High School | 15030 - Biology 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Whatmuff, Rosemary Catherine | Springwood High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Wheatley, Charles Richard | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Wheatley, George William | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15090 - Drama |
Wheatley, Gerard Luke | Trinity Grammar School | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Wheatley, Liam | Waverley College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Whelan, Jack Brendon | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Whelan, Molly | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 - Mathematics |
Wherrett, Connor | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Whipp, Jennifer | Roseville College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Whipp, Mia | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Whipp, Mia Rose | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020 - Ancient History 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Whiston, Edward | St Aloysius' College | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15190 - Geography |
Whitcombe, Joshua | Canberra Grammar School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15360 - Software Design and Development |
White, Andre Richard | Killara High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
White, Andrew | Albury High School | 15080 - Design and Technology |