HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Yeaman, Madeleine | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15270 - Modern History |
Yeap, Joshua Wai Sing | St Ives High School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Yeates, Matthew | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Yee, Carolyn | Strathfield Girls High School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Yee, Elizabeth Helen | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15180 - Food Technology 15340 - Senior Science |
Yee, Grace | Hornsby Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry |
Yee, Sophie | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15020 - Ancient History |
Yeend, Ruth | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History |
Yeh, Robyn Ping-Li | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Yehia, Hassan | Al-Faisal College | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15340 - Senior Science |
Yem, Olivia | Wenona School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Yen, Clarence | Turramurra High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Yeo, Matthew | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Yeo, Nicholas Zhi Guang | Knox Grammar School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Yeoh, Genevieve | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15070 - Dance 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Yeom, Nicole Sang Ah | Baulkham Hills High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15830 - Japanese Continuers 15850 - Japanese Extension 15885 - Heritage Korean |
Yeom, Seong Won | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Yeom, Seungyo | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15820 - Japanese Beginners |
Yeomans, Imogen Louise | St George Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension 15400 - Visual Arts |
Yeong, Mark Kai Wen | Marist College North Shore | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Yeong, Tiffany | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Yeung, Andrew | Epping Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Yeung, Anthony | Menai High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Yeung, Bianca | Brigidine College St Ives | 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Yeung, Lewis Yat Long | Carlingford High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Yeung, Mark | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Yeung, Martin | Marist College Eastwood | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Yew, Ethan Wei Han | Sydney Technical High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics 15830 - Japanese Continuers 15850 - Japanese Extension |
Yi, Anthony Minjae | Chatswood High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Yi, Ji Won | Cerdon College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Yiannakoulias, Kristopher | St Pius X College | 15020 - Ancient History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Yiasemides, Pandelitsa | Roseville College | 15030 - Biology |
Yii, Aden Yang Jun | Narrabeen Sports High School | 15030 - Biology |
Yilmaz, Eser | St Marys Senior High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Yim, Jongwoo | Newington College | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Yim, Sang Yeop | North Sydney Boys High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Yin, Jeffrey | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15340 - Senior Science |
Yin, Jiruo | Burwood Girls High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Yin, Ting Yan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Yin, Wilson | Fort Street High School | 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Ying, Daisy | Caringbah High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Ying, Jeffrey Ka Ho | Sydney Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Ying, Joshua | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Ying, Tiffany Chung Yan | Caringbah High School | 15830 - Japanese Continuers |
Yip, Allan | Girraween High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |