1999 HSC All Rounders
Posted here, 12.00 noon, 17 December 1999
Students are placed on the "All-rounders" List if they were placed
on the Order of Merit Lists in courses totalling a minimum of 11
units. To be on the Order of Merit list a student must obtain a
student must receive a composite mark of at least 90%. This value
must be exactly 90.0 or greater.
In calculating the Order of Merit list for a 3 Unit course the
sum of the students' performances on the 2 Unit/3 Unit common and
the 3 Unit additional components are taken into account. A 3 Unit
student can not receive a place on the 2 Unit list by virtue of
their performance on the 2 Unit/3 Unit common component.
Students may meet this requirement over one or more years.
First Name |
Last Name |
School |
Simone Bronwyn |
Abel |
Masada College |
Matthew Peter |
Aldred |
Cranbrook School |
Nikos Fielding |
Andronicos |
SHORE |
Harshan Nalin |
Athureliya |
Sydney Boys High School |
Tristan Alexandra |
Barnes |
North Sydney Girls High |
Lachlan Edgar |
Brown |
William Carey Christian |
Simon James |
Burns |
Knox Grammar School |
Daniel Vaughan |
Butt |
James Ruse Agric High |
Katrina |
Chau |
Baulkham Hills High |
Justin Geekin |
Cheung |
Sydney Grammar School |
Suzanne |
Chin |
James Ruse Agric High |
Jason |
Choi |
Sydney Technical High |
Bernice |
Chow |
James Ruse Agric High |
Angela En Hui |
Chua |
North Sydney Girls High |
Bryn |
Davis |
Knox Grammar School |
Larry |
Diamond |
Moriah College |
Adam Trevor |
Eslick |
Colyton High School |
Thomas M |
Georgeson |
St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Linda Jane |
Gibbons |
Coffs Harbour Sen College |
Adam |
Goulburn |
Moriah College |
Alice Louise Cooper |
Grey |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Emily Yi-Jun |
He |
James Ruse Agric High |
Gerald |
Ho |
James Ruse Agric High |
Jocelyn Hiu Ching |
Ho |
St George Girls High |
Aviva |
Kassel |
Masada College |
Lee-Anne |
Katz |
Masada College |
Ronnie |
Kessler |
Moriah College |
Louisa Meng Li |
Khong |
Kambala Church of England |
Peter Chun Fai |
Khong |
James Ruse Agric High |
Lyndsen |
Kow |
James Ruse Agric High |
Darren Ching Bong |
Kwan |
Sydney Grammar School |
Samantha Jane |
Landsberry |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Kwang-Won |
Lee |
James Ruse Agric High |
Vivian Jing |
Lin |
Killara High School |
Ada Hiu Yan |
Lui |
James Ruse Agric High |
Peter |
Ly |
Sydney Boys High School |
Madeleine |
Maguire |
James Ruse Agric High |
Rowan |
Mawa |
St Ignatius' College |
Ryan Wesley |
McWhinnie |
The Scots College |
Kama |
Mico |
Trinity Cath Coll Lismore |
Ada Karkey |
Ng |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Gerald Eng Seng |
Ng |
Sydney Grammar School |
Lan |
Nguyen |
Trinity Cath Coll Auburn |
Vi |
Nguyen |
All Saints Casula |
Caroline Liana |
Oey |
MLC Burwood |
Emmi |
Okada |
Coffs Harbour Sen College |
Amy Shih-I |
Pai |
James Ruse Agric High |
Sudarshan |
Paramsothy |
Sydney Grammar School |
Kathryn Anne |
Peterson |
Baulkham Hills High |
John |
Prins |
SCECGS Redlands |
Daniel Matthew Sholto |
Raper |
Sydney Grammar School |
Nicola Jean |
Reid |
MLC Burwood |
Joel Alexander |
Roast |
Woolooware High School |
Linda Mary Kate |
Rosewell |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Chameen Dilantha |
Samarawickrama |
James Ruse Agric High |
Aruna |
Sathanapally |
St George Girls High |
Phoebe May |
Scott |
SCECGS Redlands |
Chanhthanom Kylie |
Shaw |
Baulkham Hills High |
Sidney Gee-Lake |
Shek |
James Ruse Agric High |
Sarah Elizabeth |
Small |
St Patrick's Dundas |
Jeremy James |
Southwood |
Trinity Grammar School |
Thinethavone Emmanuel |
Soutphommasane |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Ashwin |
Srinivasan |
James Ruse Agric High |
Victoria Caroline |
Stott |
Sydney Girls High School |
Kevin Haoyu |
Sun |
James Ruse Agric High |
Jennifer Claire |
Symington |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Angela Therese |
Titmuss |
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
James Wei Tatt |
Toh |
James Ruse Agric High |
Michael John |
Toulmin |
James Ruse Agric High |
Ramona |
Vijeyarasa |
MLC Burwood |
Donna Emily |
Willinge |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Urszula |
Wiszniewski |
North Sydney Girls High |
Nathan |
Wong |
Sydney Boys High School |
Sue Wai |
Yim |
North Sydney Girls High |
David |
Yu |
James Ruse Agric High |
Jelena |
Zelenovic |
Girraween High School |