2000 HSC All-Rounders List
Students are placed on the "All-rounders" List if they were placed on the Order of Merit Lists in courses totalling a minimum of 11 units. To be on the Order of Merit list a student must obtain a student must receive a composite mark of at least 90%. This value must be exactly 90.0 or greater.
In calculating the Order of Merit list for a 3 Unit course the sum of the students' performances on the 2 Unit/3 Unit common and the 3 Unit additional components are taken into account. A 3 Unit student can not receive a place on the 2 Unit list by virtue of their performance on the 2 Unit/3 Unit common component.
Student No. |
Given Name |
Family Name |
Sex |
School |
10839343 |
Ross |
Abbs |
M |
St Francis Xavier' Hamilton |
10144825 |
Shagun |
Aggarwal |
M |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10766559 |
Shabarika |
Ajitkumar |
F |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10144868 |
Salman |
Ansari |
M |
Sydney Technical High School |
9930361 |
Andrew Philip |
Arcuri |
M |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10252040 |
Alison |
Bowie |
F |
Meriden School |
10191785 |
Catherine |
Brogan |
F |
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College |
9930515 |
Aaron Weng Hoe |
Chan |
M |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
9930507 |
David Wing Kong |
Chan |
M |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10268362 |
Winnie Wing-Yee |
Ching |
F |
Hornsby Girls High School |
10350948 |
Lewis |
Chung |
M |
Sydney Grammar School |
10627222 |
Erika |
Connolly |
F |
Blue Mountains Grammar |
10785421 |
Natalie |
Cromer |
F |
Moriah College Queens Park |
10766850 |
Kate Madeline |
Crossley |
F |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10767792 |
Helen Louise |
Daly |
F |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10628695 |
Christopher Charles David |
Demasi |
M |
St Gregory's College |
10176891 |
Meg Jayne |
Dennison |
F |
Dubbo South High School |
10766885 |
Melissa Jane |
Drinkwater |
F |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10156513 |
Rahul |
Dubey |
M |
Sydney Boys High School |
10785049 |
Michal Aviva |
Eisenberg |
F |
Moriah College Queens Park |
10194121 |
Charles Michael |
Ellis |
M |
SHORE |
10585678 |
Christopher Colin |
Escott |
M |
Peel Technology High School |
10230241 |
Amanda Jane |
Fell |
F |
Hurlstone Agricultural High School |
10068169 |
Jessica |
Fleming |
F |
All Saints Casula |
9352554 |
Rahul |
Garg |
M |
Merewether High School |
10078261 |
Padraic John |
Gibson |
M |
Baulkham Hills High School |
10194296 |
Christopher James |
Gill |
M |
SHORE |
9952705 |
Katherine Emma |
Greef |
F |
Meriden School |
10194415 |
John Edward |
Henderson |
M |
SHORE |
10767016 |
Rita Iun-Ian |
Ho |
F |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10095239 |
David |
Hume |
M |
Waverley College |
10767040 |
Kalhari Amanda |
Jayaweera |
F |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10707536 |
Oliver |
Jones |
M |
Manly High School |
10479134 |
Michelle Louise |
Julian |
F |
St George Girls High School |
10396379 |
Mandy |
Kaplan |
F |
Masada College |
9930760 |
Amanda |
Lam |
F |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10522234 |
Belinda Sieh Ying |
Lee |
F |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
10782651 |
James Beng |
Lee |
M |
North Sydney Boys High School |
9180311 |
Belinda Chui-Shan |
Leong |
F |
MLC Burwood |
10157188 |
Ying-Hong |
Li |
M |
Sydney Boys High School |
9390790 |
Vern |
Lim |
M |
Baulkham Hills High School |
8406626 |
Eunice Yu-Tzu |
Liu |
F |
Ravenswood School |
10760909 |
Yuting |
Liu |
F |
Sydney Girls High School |
10767326 |
Rachael Elissa |
Mansley |
F |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10351812 |
Paul |
Mayson |
M |
Sydney Grammar School |
10132932 |
Catherine Grace |
McGill |
F |
Pymble Ladies' College |
9930876 |
Yvette |
Middendorp |
F |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10303907 |
Sascha Alexandra |
Morrell |
F |
Fort Street High School |
10758874 |
Cassandra Cheuk Yan |
Ng |
F |
Cheltenham Girls High School |
10230713 |
Sarah |
Ngo |
F |
Hurlstone Agricultural High School |
10886171 |
L. Sudarshini |
Ramanathan |
F |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10061490 |
Mailie |
Ross |
F |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
10244072 |
Clare |
Rowan |
F |
Cerdon College Merrylands |
10304202 |
Leo Chi Ho |
Sek |
M |
Fort Street High School |
10152259 |
Timothy Gerard |
Stapleton |
M |
Marist College Kogarah |
10133564 |
Anjalee |
Sujanani |
F |
Pymble Ladies' College |
10479975 |
Susan |
Sunwoo |
F |
St George Girls High School |
10357705 |
Prasan Kumara |
Ulluwishewa |
M |
Trinity Grammar School |
10336589 |
Natalie |
Vella |
F |
Prairiewood High School |
10522870 |
Susan Stephanie |
Walker |
F |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
10783283 |
Jack Hung-Wen |
Wang |
M |
North Sydney Boys High School |
10304431 |
Jonathan |
Wang |
M |
James Ruse Agricultural High |
10157897 |
Louis William |
Wang |
M |
Sydney Boys High School |
10347548 |
Julia Peta |
Ward |
F |
Kambala Church of England |
10767687 |
Chaminda |
Wijeratne |
M |
James Ruse Agricultural High School |
10352584 |
Edwin |
Wong |
M |
Sydney Grammar School |
10133890 |
Tanya Samantha |
Wong |
F |
Pymble Ladies' College |
10352649 |
Timothy |
Yeoh |
M |
Sydney Grammar School |
10611547 |
Gloria Siu-Yan |
Yu |
F |
North Sydney Girls High School |