1. Home
  2. HSC
  3. HSC statistics
  4. HSC All Rounders Lists
  5. All Rounders List – 2001 HSC
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

HSC All Rounders List - 2001 Higher School Certificate

Click here to download this data as a csv file

Student
Number
First name/s Family name Gender School Name
11598153 Sharon Louise Ackman F St Andrew's Cathedral School
12798385 Vahid Afaghi M Macquarie Boys Technology High School
11469353 Matthew Blaxland Allan M Sydney Grammar School
11733719 Timothy Vadim Andrews M Trinity Grammar School Summer Hill
11484581 Timothy En Yu Ang M Baulkham Hills High School
11870457 Gavin Apter M Masada College
10923514 Frank John Paul Arena M James Ruse Agricultural High School
10923492 Maiyuran Perumynar Arumugam M James Ruse Agricultural High School
11600654 Miriam-Rose Ash F Mosman High School
11299474 Sophie Ashton F SCEGGS Darlinghurst
11469418 Hugh Murray Atkin M Sydney Grammar School
9953515 Grace Elizabeth Aw F Pymble Ladies' College
11486568 Genevieve Baijan F Georges River College (Penshurst Girls Campus)
11305067 Lewis Paul Bailey M North Sydney Boys High School
11330576 Sathya Bala F Meriden School Strathfield
11014305 Carolyn-Emma Baskin F Moriah College Queens Park Campus
11246311 Sophie Rachel Beeren F SCECGS Redlands
11484646 Natalie Belousova F Baulkham Hills High School
11048021 Josephine Elizabeth Benecke F Loreto Kirribilli
11127355 Edward Victor Bertouch M SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School
10359244 Eleanor Ruth Helyar Betts F MLC Burwood
11049400 Piroska Bisits Bullen F Kincoppal-Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart
12464711 Aleksei Boiko M Canberra Grammar School
11874819 Courtney Emily Booth F Sydney Girls High School
11299504 Shirin Borthwick F SCEGGS Darlinghurst
11469523 Thomas Colin Bowes M Sydney Grammar School
10607272 Claire Brittain F Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney
11068871 Anthea Elizabeth Broadfoot F Abbotsleigh
11068901 Alexandra Floderer Brueckner F Abbotsleigh
11576966 Gillian Claire Brunton F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11714951 Kali Cherie Burns F Colo High School
11392431   Not for publication M Murray High School
10923603 Duncan James Campbell M James Ruse Agricultural High School
11064051 Megan Ann Campbell F Woolgoolga High School
11484778 Susan Carey F Baulkham Hills High School
10505712 Alexandra Jane Repin Carthey F Sydney Girls High School
11285996 Carolyn Elizabeth Casali F Loreto Normanhurst
11041809 Peter Clary Castrission M Knox Grammar School
11246443 Annabel Peta Sophie Catto F SCECGS Redlands
11221424 Mila Cerecina F North Sydney Girls High School
11305164 Alan Chan M James Ruse Agricultural High School
11469620 Danny Wai-Chun Chan M Sydney Grammar School
11577032 Jee-Lin Chan F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11577040 Kenneth Chan M James Ruse Agricultural High School
11648746 Lisa Chia Ling Chang F Hornsby Girls High School
11648932 Renee Louise Chartres F Hornsby Girls High School
11242456 Louise May-Foong Chau F Pymble Ladies' College
10077974 Thomas Hamilton Chen M James Ruse Agricultural High School
11044573 Ying Alice Chen F Fort Street High School Petersham
11874924 Adeline Min Min Chew F Sydney Girls High School
11138012 Lyn Thao Chiem F Caringbah High School
12936273 Roderick Ngee Kai Chieng M Newington College Stanmore
11469698 Jenkin Jin-Chuen Chiu M Sydney Grammar School
11577075 Brian Cho M James Ruse Agricultural High School
12529759 Eun-Ae Cho F Cheltenham Girls' High School
11069061 Petrina Amanda Choi F Abbotsleigh
11330630 Darshika Joanne Christie-David F Meriden School Strathfield
11348157 Carol Chu F Girraween High School
11075223 Michael Chu M Sydney Technical High School Bexley
11469736 Richard Fen-Peng Chua M Sydney Grammar School
10359384 Amanda Shu Jun Chung F MLC Burwood
11221556 Chloe Chung F North Sydney Girls High School
11242499 Charlotte Amelia Churchill F Pymble Ladies' College
11156452 Rebecca Catherine Cole F Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls
11469760 Andrew James Colebatch M Sydney Grammar School
11469787 Alastair James Corrigall M Sydney Grammar School
11577164 David Anthony Cupples M James Ruse Agricultural High School
10946255 Tristan James Dallas M SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School
10390451 Timothy David Dalton M Cranbrook School
11242642 Caroline Jane Davies F Pymble Ladies' College
11469841 Romesh Shalendra de Silva M Sydney Grammar School
11542700 Susan Dodsworth F Kiama High School
11242715 Beth Louise Dowling F Pymble Ladies' College
11577180 Viviane Francoise Dubosq F James Ruse Agricultural High School
10004047 James Alexander Duffy M Redfield College
11875041 Chido Caroline Dunn F Sydney Girls High School
11577199 Stephen Andrew Dziedzic M James Ruse Agricultural High School
11299636 Elise Eggleton F SCEGGS Darlinghurst
11469906 Peter Charles Enestrom M Sydney Grammar School
11221599 Talia Rachel Epstein F North Sydney Girls High School
11075363 Scott Glynn Farlow M Sydney Technical High School Bexley
11469914 Maximilian Victor Feil M Sydney Grammar School
11875106 Alison Sutton Fernandes F Sydney Girls High School
11029868 Adam Finger M The Emanuel School
11368905 Henry Mitchell Foster M Bishop Druitt College
11014577 Michael Fridman M Moriah College Queens Park Campus
11015069 David Friedlander M Moriah College Queens Park Campus
11792057 Elizabeth Catherine Fuller F Mullumbimby High School
11845002 Nicole Alicia Fuller F Merewether High School
10923433 David Chinying Fung M James Ruse Agricultural High School
10078237 Jeffrey Jingee Fung M Baulkham Hills High School
11177697 Alexandra Galin F North Sydney Girls High School
11875130 Nidhi Garg F James Ruse Agricultural High School
10797365 Anna Frances Garsia F Santa Sabina College Strathfield
11924069 Amar Michel Germani M The Scots College
10529786 Annie Giang F Sefton High School
10340063 Claire Frances Gillis F Conservatorium High School
11138160 Rosalyn Suzanne Gloag F Caringbah High School
11577288 Kali Godbee F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11044794 Anuj Goel M James Ruse Agricultural High School
9935924 Ian Keng Liang Goh M Sydney Grammar School
11014224 Adam Gordon M Moriah College Queens Park Campus
11069347 Alice Naida Gower F Abbotsleigh
11032753 Jovina Graham F Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney
11488439 Kylie Louise Grant F Newcastle Grammar School
11221718 Samantha Jane Grenville F North Sydney Girls High School
11673198 Laura Grogan F Trinity Catholic College Lismore
10078342 Matthew Karl Gulbis M Baulkham Hills High School
11036678 Irma Gunadi F Cherrybrook Technology High School
10992478 Adam James Gunning M Normanhurst Boys High School
11013988 Evian Gutman M Moriah College Queens Park Campus
11648150 Lucinda Louise Hall F Hornsby Girls High School
11032826 Georgia Harris F Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney
10359619 Emily Louise Hay F MLC Burwood
11844243 Gavin Bruce Heise M Merewether High School
11577334 Cynthia Jia-Xin Ho F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11470106 Matthew Liang Ho M Sydney Grammar School
11681336 William Ho M Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
11092713 Katherine Anne Holloman F Bede Polding College South Windsor
10390869 Yun-Tae Hwang M Cranbrook School
11681409 Luke Ingenhoff M Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
11485324 Farah Irani F Baulkham Hills High School
11226299 Michelle Isaacs F Kambala
11870724 Lianne Isserow F Masada College
11226310 Caroline Iyer F Kambala
10959985 Christopher John Jackson M St Edward's Christian Brothers College
11221858 Helen Jo F North Sydney Girls High School
11317588 Dale Richard Joachim M Terra Sancta College
11138292 Christopher Jordan M Caringbah High School
11875289 Laura Therese Joseph F Sydney Girls High School
10923360 Jaime Juanillo Forteza Juarez M James Ruse Agricultural High School
10359732 Lynette Adelaide Kass F MLC Burwood
11944795 Erin Kelly F North Sydney Girls High School
11332234 Hamza Shaukat Khan M Sefton High School
11485383 Javeria Rafique Khan F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11457924 Jason Doong Hing Kiang M Newington College Stanmore
11681492 Jodie Kidd F Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
11138314 Matthew James Kidd M Caringbah High School
11924344 John Joon Ho Kim M The Scots College
11577393 Joseph Jinseong Kim M James Ruse Agricultural High School
10983924 Julian Alexander King M Sydney Grammar School
11885225 Nikolas Kirby M St Aloysius College Milsons Point
11470246 Eric Ronald Knight M Sydney Grammar School
11222005 Wendy Ko F North Sydney Girls High School
10359783 Julie Yin Lin Koh F MLC Burwood
11408346 Sofia Koutoulas F St George Girls High School Kogarah
11079512 Shermila Krishnaratne F Pymble Ladies' College
10390966 Daniel Krochmalik M Cranbrook School
10923344 Vinay Kulkarni M James Ruse Agricultural High School
11222048 Felicia Xian Yee Kwok F North Sydney Girls High School
11577431 Ying Kiu Kevin Kwong M James Ruse Agricultural High School
11647243 Alan Lam M Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
10923336 David Chi Shing Lam M James Ruse Agricultural High School
11243355 Joyce Yun Lam F Pymble Ladies' College
10078725 Teresa Lam F James Ruse Agricultural High School
12465378 Robert Anthony Lancaster M Canberra Grammar School
11069630 Victoria Joycelyn Lau F Abbotsleigh
11845304 Elizabeth Clare Leahy F Merewether High School
11470289 Adam Chee-Hey Lee M Sydney Grammar School
11577482 Jaime Lee F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11577490 Jessica Huey-Chung Lee F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11485529 Kevin Lee M Baulkham Hills High School
11577520 Patricia Lee F James Ruse Agricultural High School
9935916 Timothy William Lee M Sydney Grammar School
11222110 Lei Lei F North Sydney Girls High School
11625681 Niamh Lenagh-Maguire F MacKillop Senior College
10359996 Emma Leung F MLC Burwood
11577598 Fiona Fay Leung F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11875556 Rina Levine F Sydney Girls High School
9327770 Chen-Lei Kelly Li F Queenwood School for Girls
11408540 Cindy Sin-Ting Li F St George Girls High School Kogarah
11243452 Elvina Wing Yan Li F Pymble Ladies' College
11771440 Huiyu Li F Randwick Girls High School
11577601 Jamma Li F James Ruse Agricultural High School
12861478 Xiao Jun Fiona Li F Wiley Park Girls High School
11048781 Amanda Wei Dek Liu F Loreto Kirribilli
11577652 Wann-Wen Loh F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11041507 William Eu-Nam Loh M Knox Grammar School
11648630 Teresa Yin Kwan Lok F Hornsby Girls High School
11128467 Gregory James Londish M SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School
11577660 Carlynn Looi F James Ruse Agricultural High School
10529883 Yun Min Lou M Sefton High School
11875610 Jo En Low F Sydney Girls High School
11013902 Melissa Lubowski F Moriah College Queens Park Campus
11247121 Jacqueline Susan Lumsdaine F SCECGS Redlands
11470416 Srihari Mahadev M Sydney Grammar School
11256880 Jade Maloney F Blakehurst High School
11226477 Claudia Mangel F Kambala
10894816 Catherine Mann F Penrith High School
11014445 Deborah Marczak F Moriah College Queens Park Campus
11470432 Jonathan Colin Margo M Sydney Grammar School
11875637 Maeve Tib Teresa Marsden F Sydney Girls High School
11875645 Annalise Kat Martin F Sydney Girls High School
11300057 Katerina Mastrocostas F SCEGGS Darlinghurst
11172229 Claire Mather F Central Coast Grammar School
11226485 Alison Matthews F Kambala
11470467 Christopher Jonathan May M Sydney Grammar School
11226507 Kate McCrossin F Kambala
11577725 Monique Diana McHardy F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11734898 Samuel George McKeith M Trinity Grammar School Summer Hill
11083161 Robert McMonnies M St Ignatius' College
11077293 Rebecca Jade McNamara F Ascham School
11014569 Simon Melkman M Moriah College Queens Park Campus
11470564 Daniel James Miller M Sydney Grammar School
11535194 Hugh Miller M Barker College Hornsby
11030092 Terri Milunsky F The Emanuel School
11577784 Stanley Ka Ming Mok M James Ruse Agricultural High School
11459919 Natasha Moore F Roseville College
11627102 Matthew Paul Moorhead M The Illawarra Grammar School
10340942 Lauren Ann Moran F St Vincent's College Potts Point
11209866 Rocky Ka Ho Mui M Manly Selective Campus
11459927 Emily Muir F Roseville College
10360196 Rina Mukherjee F James Ruse Agricultural High School
12465602 Omar Bin Musa M Canberra Grammar School
11470602 Giulio Giuseppe Nasti M James Ruse Agricultural High School
10360226 Elizabeth Joy New F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11331033 Helen Louise Nicholson F Meriden School Strathfield
10957052 Ines Nikolovski F Smith's Hill High School
10360277 Geetha Nithiananthan F MLC Burwood
11521770 Rui Niu M Merewether High School
11674097 Kate Elizabeth Ogg F Trinity Catholic College Lismore
11453597 Evan Oh M Sydney Boys High School
11138632 Matthew Ryan Orr M Caringbah High School
11453619 Daniel Brett Ossher M Sydney Boys High School
11222382 Rachel Jacqueline Pain F North Sydney Girls High School
11470696 Prashan Morgan Paramanathan M Sydney Grammar School
11648568 Brodee Lea Pendlebury F Hornsby Girls High School
11099092 Sarah Perks F Camden High School
11123414 Chris Petsalis M St Gregory's College
11332722 Catherine Phan F Sefton High School
11335004 Andrew John Phillips M Gosford High School
10923190 Elise Clare Phillips F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11247334 Emma Mary Hayden Pollard F SCECGS Redlands
11735088 Michael Polorotoff M Trinity Grammar School Summer Hill
11870945 Maya Sheli Port F Masada College
11332749 Ewa Potaczala F Sefton High School
11875939 Rowena Hildreth Potts F Sydney Girls High School
11588840 Payam Poursoltan M Baulkham Hills High School
11470769 Adrian Nicholas Poy M Sydney Grammar School
10614147 Shannon Louise Price F Queenwood School for Girls
11441939 Thomas Owen Prince M Alstonville High School
10391407 Michael James M. Puckett M Cranbrook School
11735126 Matthew Francis Punch M Trinity Grammar School Summer Hill
11636543 George Rennie M Kingsgrove North High School
11244025 Suzanna Jane Riddell F Pymble Ladies' College
11702333 Michelle Kyone Rigozzi F St Marys Senior High School
11042376 Michael James Roach M Knox Grammar School
10908116 James Andrew Roberts M Baulkham Hills High School
11470807 Dean Jonathan Robinson M Sydney Grammar School
11331149 Louise Valerie Robinson F Meriden School Strathfield
11845169 Anna Felicity Rose F Merewether High School
11014542 Danielle Roth F Moriah College Queens Park Campus
11244068 Fiona Tulloch Roughley F Pymble Ladies' College
11138772 Steven James Rowling M Caringbah High School
11386563 Michael Ruppin M Pennant Hills High School
10923026 Dhanusha Sabanathan F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11185967 Deborah Maree Sadler F The Jannali High School
11298982 Christina Salib F MLC Burwood
11247482 Rachael Elizabeth Savage F SCECGS Redlands
10360390 Jessica Saya F MLC Burwood
11181988 Jian Song Shen M Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
11472656 Beomshik Shin M The King's School Parramatta
11355676 Clare Margaret Shiner F Brigidine College Randwick
11128971 Timothy Owen Russell Short M SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School
10360463 Jennifer Ann Sing Key F MLC Burwood
11070086 Premarani Sinnathurai F Abbotsleigh
10975840 Barbara Slusarczyk F Fort Street High School Petersham
11070116 Laura Kathryn Small F Abbotsleigh
11245870 Rachel Clare Smith F St Ursula's College Kingsgrove
11470904 Sheng Hyuk Song M Sydney Grammar School
11347681 Samriti Sood F Girraween High School
11470912 Edmund J G Spencer M Sydney Grammar School
11070140 Danielle Simonne Stanley F Abbotsleigh
11876080 Jesse Adams Stein F Sydney Girls High School
11453872 Sigmund Stern M Sydney Boys High School
11300359 Laura Stevens F SCEGGS Darlinghurst
11470947 William McLean Stevenson M Sydney Grammar School
11168310 Felicity Stone F Wenona School North Sydney
10912903 Gresham Philip Street M Smith's Hill High School
11486134 Rahul Sud M Baulkham Hills High School
11192203 Eric Sukmajaya M Cranbrook School
10923042 Satya Priya Tammareddy F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11471021 Dominic Zhi Ping Tan M Sydney Grammar School
10923077 Lit Hau Tan M James Ruse Agricultural High School
11601766 Lara Marusyia Thoms F Mosman High School
11735401 Stuart Rowley Thomson M Trinity Grammar School Summer Hill
11471064 William Timothy Tidmarsh M Sydney Grammar School
11648541 Lipin Toh F Hornsby Girls High School
11318231 Marija Tolj F Terra Sancta College
11244297 Ada Wing Chee Tong F Pymble Ladies' College
11925030 David James Townsend M The Scots College
11157203 Christina Trahanas F Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls
11458645 Nathan Milan Trepezanov M Newington College Stanmore
10079705 Michelle Tse F Baulkham Hills High School
11070221 Laura Kay Tunstall F Abbotsleigh
11306527 Jonathan Robinson Tyne M North Sydney Boys High School
11014968 Adam van Rooijen M Moriah College Queens Park Campus
11045693 Niven Grishan Vanmali M Fort Street High School Petersham
11306535 Armen Varvachtian M North Sydney Boys High School
10143284 Bianca Jasmine Veness F Newtown High School of the Performing Arts
10160030 Matthew William Verdon M Smith's Hill High School
11454127 Tony Vuong M Sydney Boys High School
11578160 Nicholas James Walker M James Ruse Agricultural High School
11129242 Thomas William Walker M SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School
11578179 Phyllis Kimberley Wang F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11050298 Catherine Elizabeth Warczak F Kincoppal-Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart
11226833 Tiffany Ward F Kambala
11460259 Victoria Ward F Barker College Hornsby
11226868 Vanessa Webb F Kambala
10923107 Diana Wei F James Ruse Agricultural High School
11682340 Adam James Weir M Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
10895375 Erin Weston F Penrith High School
11850669 Dean Wheatley M Macquarie Fields High School
11578209 Anthony Dilan Wijayaratna M James Ruse Agricultural High School
11300499 Katherine Willcock F SCEGGS Darlinghurst
11467261 Evan Kyle Williams M St Pius X College
11845215 Jennifer Helen Williams F Merewether High School
11050301 Silvana Williams F Kincoppal-Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart
11471145 Andrew Robert Wilson M Sydney Grammar School
10234891 Timothy Matthew Wilson-Brown M The Armidale School
11458785 James Windon M Newington College Stanmore
11486290 Arlene Wong F Baulkham Hills High School
10391768 Bradley Shoon Fatt Wong M Cranbrook School
10993164 Danny Shu Wing Wong M Normanhurst Boys High School
11735622 Justin Tsun-Yim Wong M Trinity Grammar School Summer Hill
11486347 Adrian Woo M Baulkham Hills High School
11486355 Esther Jane Woolley F Baulkham Hills High School
11409261 Jeanne (Jie Chuan) Wu F St George Girls High School Kogarah
11322166 Xiao Liang Wu M Sydney Boys High School
11222854 Linda Xu Xu F North Sydney Girls High School
11360475 Jacqueline Catriona Yates F Macquarie College
11754945 John Shun Yan Ye M Marcellin College Randwick
10923158 Nathan Gar Foon You M James Ruse Agricultural High School
10079942 Shaun Lin Yow M Baulkham Hills High School
11754996 Colman Kai Cheong Yu M Homebush Boys High School
11139140 Jack Ren Jie Yuan M Caringbah High School
11750907 Natalie Zerial F Santa Sabina College Strathfield
10964547 Jacqueline Bei Ni Zheng F North Sydney Girls High School
11648037 Cong Zhu F Hornsby Girls High School
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size