Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
French, Jane Patrice to Funamoto, Jiro
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
French, Jane Patrice | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15320, 15370 |
French, Scott | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15370 |
Frew, David Crawshay | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15140, 15170 |
Frez, Gian | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15370 |
Friede, Ricki | Moriah College | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15360 |
Friedlaender, Ruth | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140, 15160, 15230, 15270, 15380, 15710 |
Friedlieb, Nicola Kathleen | Kildare Catholic College | 15090, 15320 |
Friend, Ashlee Catherine | Wycliffe Christian School | 15020, 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Friend, Laura Jane | Asquith Girls High School | 15400 |
Friggieri, Emmanuel | St Paul's Catholic College | 15210 |
Friis, Kate | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15170 |
Fripp, Mitchell Garrett | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15050, 15110, 15130, 15240, 15250 |
Frisch, Talia | Moriah College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230 |
Froggatt, Emma Clare | Covenant Christian School | 15020, 15140, 15230 |
Frolich, Kurtis Arne | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230 |
Frost, Matthew | St Joseph's College | 15240 |
Frost, Samuel James | Hawkesbury High School | 15030 |
Fry, Cassandra | St Mary's College | 15230 |
Fry, Luke Charles | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15350 |
Fryer, Callum | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15240 |
Fsadni, Matthew Andreas | Sydney Boys High School | 15080 |
Fu, Danny | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Fu, Kirby Jiachao | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15240 |
Fu, Winnie | Pymble Ladies' College | 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Fu, Xiaogeng | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15050, 15250 |
Fu, Xiaowei - Natalie | Willoughby Girls High School | 15250, 15560 |
Fuchs, Gavin | Masada College | 15040, 16150 |
Fuchs, Talia | Moriah College | 15050, 15140, 15260, 15600, 15610, 16000 |
Fuhrer, Kristian Alexander | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15400 |
Fukushima, Midori | Randwick Girls High School | 15830 |
Fulcher, Rachael Hannah Naomi Susa | Abbotsleigh | 15050, 15210, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Fulham, Christopher Peter | Macquarie Fields High School | 15020, 15160, 15290 |
Fuller, Andrew James | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Fuller, Cassandra Jade | St Peter's Catholic College | 15060, 15350, 15370, 16845 |
Fuller, Mitchell Roy | Armidale High School | 15090, 15400 |
Fullerton, Elinor Elizabeth | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15030, 15190 |
Fulnari, Chiara | Domremy College | 15040, 15210, 15370 |
Fulton, Emma | Wenona School | 15230, 15320 |
Fulton, Hayley | Pennant Hills High School | 15390 |
Fulton, Kacie Lee | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15400 |
Funamoto, Jiro | Carlingford High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15400, 15830, 15850 |