Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Huang, Jia Dai to Hughes, Johanna Daisy
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Huang, Jia Dai | Macarthur Girls High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Huang, Jiafeng | Parramatta High School | 15240 |
Huang, Joanne Yun-Chiau | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15830, 15850 |
Huang, Josephine | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15020, 15040, 15220, 15370 |
Huang, Lo Yee | Canley Vale High School | 15240 |
Huang, Lucy Jing | North Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15320 |
Huang, Maybel | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Huang, Nanbo | Mosman High School | 15250 |
Huang, Nathan | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Rose | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Huang, Siyu | Taylors College | 15240, 15250, 15560 |
Huang, Tracy | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15220, 16745 |
Huang, Weinan | St James College | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Huang, Xiaoling | Riverside Girls High School | 15560 |
Huang, Xining | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Huang, Ya Hui | St James College | 15560 |
Huang, Yanqing (Jason) | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Huang, Yi | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15240, 15560 |
Huban, Adam Nils | Cranbrook School | 15040 |
Hubbard, Scott Ross Reid | The King's School | 15010, 15030, 15330 |
Hucker, Janene Lynn | Sydney Institute - Sutherland College-Gymea Campus | 15350 |
Huckstepp, Paros | International Grammar School | 15080, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15330 |
Huda, Shah Tahmeed | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250 |
Hudson, Andrew John | Girraween High School | 15120, 15250 |
Hudson, Emily | St Patrick's College | 15290, 15320, 15370 |
Hudson, Fiona | Wenona School | 15080, 15200 |
Hudson, Isabel Claire | Killara High School | 15270, 15390 |
Hudson, Lauren | Blakehurst High School | 15180 |
Hudson, Madeleine | Barrenjoey High School | 15400 |
Hudson, Matthew | Aquinas College | 15230, 15320 |
Hudson, Rebecca | Belmont Christian College | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15180, 15230, 15320 |
Hudson, Thomas Michael | Merewether High School | 15120, 15250, 15330 |
Huggins, Chantel | Westfields Sports High School | 15070 |
Hugh, Jonathon Thomas | St Ignatius' College | 15210 |
Hughes, Ainsley Kate | Merewether High School | 15350 |
Hughes, Callan Garnet | Ryde Secondary College | 15020, 15040, 15270 |
Hughes, Deearn Elizabeth | Pittwater High School | 15060, 15390 |
Hughes, Hayley Renee | Engadine High School | 15060 |
Hughes, Jackson | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15230 |
Hughes, James | Holy Spirit College | 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Hughes, James | St Gregory's College | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Hughes, James Angus Llewelyn | Cranbrook School | 15020, 15170 |
Hughes, Johanna Daisy | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15280, 15350, 15670 |