Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Lasuardi, Monica to Lau, Matthew
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Lasuardi, Monica | Regents Park Christian School | 15020, 15400 |
Lat, Rubelle | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15080, 15140, 15380 |
Latash, Ali | Homebush Boys High School | 15020, 15110, 15270, 15370 |
Latemore, Pearl | Banora Point High School | 15400 |
Latham, Alexander | Epping Boys High School | 15400 |
Latham, Jennifer Rebecca | New England Girls' School | 15280 |
Latham, Katherine | Wenona School | 15190, 15220, 15230 |
Latham, Kathryn Grace | Kempsey High School | 15140, 15170, 15380 |
Latham, Nicholas | St Francis Xavier's College | 15320 |
Latif, Daniel | Newington College | 15020, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15280 |
Latimer, Rohan Joseph | Canberra Grammar School | 15330 |
Latter, Elizabeth Joan | The Forest High School | 15320 |
Lau, Andrew | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lau, Andy | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lau, Andy Lok-Hang | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15240 |
Lau, Anne Yen-Jung | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Lau, Belinda | St George Girls High School | 15240 |
Lau, Benjamin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Lau, Benjamin Boon Yuen | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15190, 15240 |
Lau, Brian | Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15310 |
Lau, Cecile Chi Yiu | Carlingford High School | 15240, 15310 |
Lau, Christopher | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Lau, Darren | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15140, 15240 |
Lau, Derek Chi Tao | Sydney Technical High School | 15160, 15240, 15400 |
Lau, Derrick | Randwick Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lau, Derwin | Randwick Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lau, Iris Hu Tung | Pymble Ladies' College | 15100, 15250 |
Lau, Isabel | Ascham School | 15400 |
Lau, Jasmine | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lau, Jason Lai Chung | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lau, Jason Meng Yu | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lau, Jenny | North Sydney Girls High School | 15180 |
Lau, Joseph Yen Wei | Ryde Secondary College | 15120, 15250 |
Lau, Joycelyn | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15240, 15250 |
Lau, Ka-Yi Sonia | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240 |
Lau, Kelvin Kai Chung | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15250, 15260 |
Lau, Kirsty | St Ursula's College | 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Lau, Laurin Mar | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Lau, Matthew | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |