Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Sun, Michael Mengke to Sutherland, Harry Alexander
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Sun, Michael Mengke | St Augustine's College | 15250 |
Sun, Ming Wei | Taylors College | 15250 |
Sun, Weichen | Lambton High School | 15250 |
Sun, Yage James | Redeemer Baptist School | 15250, 15260 |
Sun, Yayan | Arthur Phillip High School | 15250 |
Sun, Zi Qiao | Taylors College | 15250 |
Sundakov-Krumins, Tali | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15160, 15170 |
Sundaramurthy, Archana | Kingsgrove North High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Sundaramurthy, Asha | Kingsgrove North High School | 15240, 15280 |
Sunderasan, Lakshmi | Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Sung, Andrew D J | Epping Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Sung, Dahae Danielle | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260 |
Sunstrum, Charles | Marcellin College | 15110, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15230, 15370 |
Supan, Roy | Redfield College | 15030, 15040, 15110, 15140 |
Supangat, Christopher | Sydney Grammar School | 15270 |
Sureshan, Sai Sashi | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15140 |
Suri, Ahan | Penrith High School | 15040, 15110, 15220, 15240, 16150 |
Surija, Adrian Phan | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15040, 15240 |
Suriyanarayanan, Smruthi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15250 |
Surman, Jessica | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15380, 15680 |
Suryadi, William | Casimir Catholic College | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Suryaprakash, Vaishnavi | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15900, 15910 |
Susanto, Mark | Pennant Hills High School | 15040, 15050, 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Susil Kumar, Unni | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15240 |
Sussanna, Emily Erminia | Mercy Catholic College | 15230, 15370 |
Sut, Adrian | Freeman Catholic College | 15230, 15370 |
Sutandar, Kelvin | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Sutanto, Dasha Angelina | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15150, 15230 |
Sutanto, Jessica | Loreto Kirribilli | 15020, 15140, 15370 |
Sutanto, Kevin | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15360 |
Sutcliffe, Ashley Kenneth | Blaxland High School | 15230 |
Sutcliffe, Chloe | Picton High School | 15020, 15270, 15290 |
Suteja, Yasmin | St Clare's College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15380 |
Suthaharan, Yathavan Prasaanth | Baulkham Hills High School | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Sutherland, Anna Margaret | New England Girls' School | 15080 |
Sutherland, Caitlin Ann | Queenwood School for Girls | 15390 |
Sutherland, Chelsea | St Francis Xavier's College | 15250, 15330, 15380 |
Sutherland, Duncan John | The King's School | 15190 |
Sutherland, Erin Maree | Gilgandra High School | 15060 |
Sutherland, Harry Alexander | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |