Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Zheng, Jiebo to Zhuang, Kelly Chen Lei
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Zheng, Jiebo | Menai High School | 15250, 15260 |
Zheng, Remona | Conservatorium High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Zheng, Rosa (Yuhang) | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15560 |
Zheng, Shu Ya | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Zheng, Steven | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Zheng, Xiang Dong | Taylors College | 15250 |
Zhi, Jason Huashun | Epping Boys High School | 15250, 15330 |
Zhong, Jian Xun | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Zhong, Michael | Macquarie Fields High School | 15050, 15240, 15330 |
Zhong, Robbie Rui | Caringbah High School | 15250, 15260, 15290 |
Zhong, Tim | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15550, 15570 |
Zhong, Weilun | Fairvale High School | 15240, 15250 |
Zhou, Anna | Burwood Girls High School | 15570 |
Zhou, Cathy | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15220 |
Zhou, Cheng Jie (Scarlett) | Burwood Girls High School | 15250, 15560 |
Zhou, Daniel | Fort Street High School | 15250, 15260, 15310 |
Zhou, Darren Lun | Caringbah High School | 15250, 15260 |
Zhou, Esther | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Zhou, Fei | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15130, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zhou, Heng Bruce | St Augustine's College | 15250 |
Zhou, Jiu Xin Jenny | Macarthur Girls High School | 15040, 15400 |
Zhou, Michael | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Zhou, Ming Yang | Homebush Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Zhou, Shaoying | Asquith Boys High School | 15040, 15250, 15260 |
Zhou, Stephen | Epping Boys High School | 15030, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zhou, Wen Ting | Turramurra High School | 15250 |
Zhou, Xuejun | Taylors College | 15250 |
Zhou, Yan | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15240, 15390, 15680 |
Zhu, Alex | Newington College | 15820 |
Zhu, Cecily | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Zhu, Clark Yuan Hui | Carlingford High School | 15210, 15250, 15260 |
Zhu, David Huinian | Epping Boys High School | 15240 |
Zhu, Jane Wangchao | St Luke's Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Zhu, Li Yuan | Meridian College Pty Ltd | 15250 |
Zhu, Mengqian | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15680, 15690 |
Zhu, Qing Yang | St James College | 15250 |
Zhu, Robert Zhi Hao | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15110, 15220 |
Zhu, Shirley | Girraween High School | 15030 |
Zhu, Susanna | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Zhu, Vincent | Carlingford High School | 15240, 15250, 15340 |
Zhuang, Daniel Yin Yun | Homebush Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Zhuang, Danni | Killarney Heights High School | 15250, 15260 |
Zhuang, Kelly Chen Lei | Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260 |