Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Bullen, Andrew David to Burke, Thomas David
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bullen, Andrew David | Epping Boys High School | 15200 |
Bullen, Ellie Louise | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15230, 15400 |
Bullen, James David | Caringbah High School | 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270 |
Bullen, Samuel Joseph | The Armidale School | 15110, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Buller, Lachlan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15140 |
Bullock, Patrick Antony | St Ignatius' College | 15370 |
Bulmer, Jason Andrew | Lindisfarne Anglican School | 15030, 15340 |
Bultitude, Jacqueline | Pittwater High School | 15030, 15140, 15170 |
Bultitude, Sharni Jane | South Grafton High School | 15200 |
Bunani, Augustin Ishimwe | St Ignatius' College | 15370 |
Buncle, Fergus | St Aloysius College | 15230, 15400 |
Bunn, Rianna Gail | Hornsby Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15270, 15680 |
Bunquin, Angela | Mercy Catholic College | 15020 |
Bunting, Alexander Brett | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Bunton, David Andrew | Pennant Hills High School | 15220 |
Burbidge, Julian | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Burbidge, Nicola Clare | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15070 |
Burden, Jordan | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15320, 15340 |
Burfitt, Laura Penelope Rose | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15030, 15190 |
Burg, Mark | Moriah College | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Burge, Craig William | Wade High School | 15230 |
Burge, Nicola Anna | Monaro High School | 15020, 15670 |
Burgess, Callum | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15080 |
Burgess, Danny | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15230, 15340 |
Burgess, Jason | Emmanuel Anglican College | 15230 |
Burgess, Nicholas James | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220 |
Burgess, Sean Kendall | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240 |
Burgess, Stephen | Inaburra School | 15110, 15220 |
Burgess-Buxton, Oliver | Oxley College | 15120 |
Burgis, Tiffany | Inaburra School | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230 |
Burgun, Joseph | St Joseph's College | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15370 |
Burian Hodge, Jackson Vladislav | Homebush Boys High School | 15230 |
Burkart, Anita | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15190, 15370, 15710, 15720 |
Burke, Alexander | Central Coast Grammar School | 15210, 15240, 15330 |
Burke, Brodie Samantha | St John's College | 15320 |
Burke, Carla | Brigidine College Randwick | 15240 |
Burke, Declan | Mullumbimby High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Burke, Jemma Louise Brunyee | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15100, 15140, 15400 |
Burke, Lauren | Holy Spirit College | 15350 |
Burke, Liam | St Joseph's College | 15240, 15250, 15320, 15370 |
Burke, Olivia | Gosford High School | 15140 |
Burke, Thomas David | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15250 |