Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Coombs, Sophia to Cornall, James
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Coombs, Sophia | Loreto Normanhurst | 15220, 15230, 15380 |
Coombs Marr, Molly Jane | Grafton High School | 15020, 15280 |
Cooney, Patrick | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15140 |
Coope, Ashleigh Patricia | Gymea Technology High School | 15140, 15230 |
Cooper, Alexander Mannon | Killarney Heights High School | 15230 |
Cooper, Alice | Stella Maris College | 15400 |
Cooper, Bryson | Junee High School | 15230 |
Cooper, Evan | Pennant Hills High School | 15230 |
Cooper, Kara | Gosford High School | 15020, 15140, 15230 |
Cooper, Lauren Jane | Mulwaree High School | 15060, 26599 |
Cooper, Paul | St Aloysius College | 15270, 15280 |
Cooper, Phoebe Helena | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Cooper, Rachel Elizabeth | Kotara High School | 15230 |
Cooper, Ron | St John Bosco College | 15040, 15230, 15290 |
Cooper, Samantha Leigh | Orara High School | 15170 |
Cooper, Sarah Ellen | West Wyalong High School | 15320 |
Cooper, Sophie | MacKillop Senior College | 15180, 15230, 15340 |
Cooper, Steffanie Jayne | Yanco Agricultural High School | 15230 |
Cooper, Tiana | Tomaree High School | 26599 |
Coorey, Charles | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15370 |
Coorey, John Joseph | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15140, 15170, 15380 |
Coorey, Timothy | St Joseph's College | 15140, 15190, 15250, 15370, 15900, 15910 |
Coote, Gavin Phillip | Manilla Central School | 15320, 15400 |
Cootes, Madeline | St Francis Xavier's College | 15160, 15230, 15670, 15700 |
Cope, Holly | Inaburra School | 15030, 15140, 15210, 15240 |
Cope, Thomas Charles | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230 |
Copping, Jameson Winthrop | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15230 |
Copus, Mark Anthony | Dungog High School | 15250, 15340 |
Corazza, Monica | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15140, 15160, 15190, 15320, 15370 |
Corban, Michael Anthony Fouzie | Cranbrook School | 15240 |
Corben, Alana | St John Bosco College | 15290 |
Corbett, Bonnie | Mount St Benedict College | 26599 |
Corby, Benjamin James | Crookwell High School | 15080, 15290 |
Corcoran, Stephanie | Loreto Normanhurst | 15240, 15670 |
Cordaiy, Anna | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15090 |
Cordero, Rachel | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15040, 15370 |
Corderoy, Gabriella | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15320 |
Cordi, Nicholas | St Aloysius College | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15370 |
Cordina, Patrick | Freeman Catholic College | 15200, 15230, 15290 |
Cordiner, Andrew | Marist College Eastwood | 15240 |
Core, Evelyn Rose | Glen Innes High School | 15140, 15170, 15400 |
Corigliano, Anthony | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15220, 15380 |
Corish, Timothy John | Pennant Hills High School | 15050, 15120, 15240, 15250 |
Corkhill, Emily | MacKillop Senior College | 15340, 15370 |
Corkill, Erin Maree | Willoughby Girls High School | 15140, 15220 |
Corlis, Joshua | Bishop Druitt College | 15210 |
Corna, Rivkah (Andrea) | Kesser Torah College | 15610 |
Cornall, James | Carroll College | 15240, 15250, 15330, 15370 |