2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Babalis, Patricia Sara to Baillie, Eva
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Babalis, Patricia Sara | Burwood Girls High School | 15220 |
Babbage, Michael Peter | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15250 |
Babbage, Nicola | Bradfield College | 15400 |
Baburin, Sophie Jane | Queenwood School for Girls | 15230, 15400 |
Bacani, Zyralyn | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 26599 |
Bachler, Andreas | Gilroy Catholic College | 15030, 15240, 15340, 15370 |
Bachsinar, Khaulah | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15230, 15320, 15350, 16070 |
Bacigalupo, Mia Bella | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15230 |
Backhouse, Fiona | Duval High School | 15300, 15310 |
Backhouse, Luisa Avenia | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15080 |
Bacolod, Neal | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15230 |
Bacon, Jesse Irene | Cerdon College | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15370, 26599 |
Bacon, Lewis | St Luke's Grammar School | 15230 |
Badal, Stephanie | Mary MacKillop College | 15230 |
Badaoui, Audrey | Santa Sabina College | 15320, 15390 |
Bade, Christian | Girraween High School | 15140, 15280 |
Badman, Brock | Menai High School | 15200 |
Badyari, Javed Blake | Killarney Heights High School | 15020, 15030, 15240, 15370 |
Bae, Clara Myung-Jee | North Sydney Girls High School | 15830 |
Bae, Jonathan Jin-Hoon | The King's School | 15140 |
Baee, James Peter | The King's School | 15250, 15260, 15360 |
Baehnisch, Alexander James | Sydney Technical High School | 15210 |
Baehnisch, Megan Kathleen | St George Girls High School | 15020 |
Bagaric, Marija | Smith's Hill High School | 15140 |
Bagley, William | SCECGS Redlands | 15240, 15250 |
Baglin-Telfer, Ella | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15670 |
Bagnall, Corey | Woonona High School | 15230 |
Bagnall, Rebecca Gaye | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15020 |
Bahk, Dong Hyun (Victor) | St Maroun's College | 15890 |
Bahrum, Melissa Veronica | Meriden School | 15750 |
Bai, Ike | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Bai, Jenny | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Bai, Lu | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15240, 15250 |
Baig, Mirza Hammad Ali | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Baikie, Jeffrey Mark | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15080, 15120 |
Bailey, Daniel Terrence | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | 15200 |
Bailey, David James | Bulli High School | 15240, 15250 |
Bailey, Evan James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Bailey, Imogen Jane Jessie | Abbotsleigh | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15270, 15280 |
Bailey, Jacinta | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15090, 15220, 15230 |
Bailey, Jake | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Bailey, Stephanie | Oxley High School | 15390 |
Bailey, Tamara Grace | Gloucester High School | 15230 |
Bailey, Thomasin | The Riverina Anglican College | 15400 |
Bailey, Veneta Brianna | Model Farms High School | 15210 |
Bailey, Zoe Rhiannon | Colo High School | 15230 |
Bailey-Rodick, Grace Margaret | Great Lakes College, Senior Campus | 15030, 15140 |
Baillie, Elisabeth | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15380 |
Baillie, Eva | St John's College | 15020, 15140, 15270, 15380 |