2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Bernasconi, James to Bhatia, Cherryl
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Bernasconi, James | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15240 |
Bernays, Brianna June | Bede Polding College | 15060 |
Berndt, Nicholas | Mount St Patrick College | 15230 |
Berney, Anouk | International Grammar School | 15090, 15400, 15680, 15690 |
Bernfield, Nathan | Moriah College | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15280 |
Bernhardt, Emma-Jaye | Loreto Normanhurst | 15040, 15080, 15220, 15230, 15370 |
Bernhardt, Laura | St Ursula's College | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15380 |
Bernitz, Megan | Masada College | 15400 |
Berrell, Lauren Mikayla | St Paul's High School | 15140 |
Berrigan, Hayden | Sydney Grammar School | 15190 |
Berriman, Meaghan | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15340 |
Berrington, Luke Charles | Mullumbimby High School | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Berry, Carina Elisabeth | Bowral High School | 15230 |
Berry, Charlotte | Ascham School | 15090, 15140, 15400 |
Berry, Daniel Justin | Ambarvale High School | 15200 |
Berry, Helen | Abbotsleigh | 15210, 15240 |
Berthelot, Patrick | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15250 |
Bertini, Brianne Gemma | Macarthur Anglican School | 15230 |
Bertovic, Jason | Westfields Sports High School | 15320, 26599 |
Berwick, Elizabeth | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15110, 15220, 15250, 15270 |
Beshay, Joesian | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15020, 15140 |
Besre, Ashwin | Glenwood High School | 15240 |
Besseling, Meredith Natasha | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15230 |
Best, David | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15240 |
Best, Emily Joan | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15020 |
Best, Joel | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15200 |
Best, Nicholas James | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240, 15250 |
Beston, Samuel Christopher | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15900, 15910 |
Beswick, Daniel | Gosford High School | 15670 |
Betar, Joshua Alexander | Knox Grammar School | 15040 |
Betchakjian, Zabelle | Trinity Catholic College | 15080 |
Bethuel, Anais | Burwood Girls High School | 15180, 15320, 15680 |
Betsis, Amelia Hope | Ulladulla High School | 15230, 15400 |
Bettes, Katherine | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15170 |
Betts, Liam | St Joseph's College | 15370 |
Beukers, Shonai | Bethany College | 15030 |
Beutler, Anthony John | Winmalee High School | 15240 |
Bevan, Anjelica Jane | Terrigal High School | 15090, 15230 |
Bevan, Georgina | Stella Maris College | 15240, 15250 |
Bevitt, Jack | Wingham High School | 15080, 15200 |
Beynon, Thomas | Casimir Catholic College | 15140, 15240, 15270, 15320 |
Bhadbhade, Malhar Mohan | Randwick Boys High School | 15250 |
Bhadbhade, Megha | Randwick Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15330 |
Bhagwat, Minal | Fort Street High School | 15250 |
Bhagwat, Nakul Mohan | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15280 |
Bhandari, Kusuv | Marist College North Shore | 15250 |
Bhang, Woney | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Bhasin, Vahishta | Glenwood High School | 15020 |
Bhat, Bhavana | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Bhat, Tejas | Trinity Catholic College | 15240 |
Bhatia, Cherryl | Hornsby Girls High School | 15220, 15250, 15260 |