2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Blundell-Gray, Bronte Alexandra to Boo, Richard Sung Hyuk
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Blundell-Gray, Bronte Alexandra | Riverside Girls High School | 15030, 15320 |
Blunden, Elise Jessica | Colo High School | 15060 |
Blunt, Emily Claire | Willoughby Girls High School | 15310 |
Boag, Carly May | Nowra High School | 15020, 15140, 15190 |
Boatswain, Stephanie | St Vincent's College | 15320 |
Bock, Aimee May | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15400, 15700 |
Bocquet, Kali Renee | Murray High School | 15060 |
Bodagh, Amanda | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15040, 15230 |
Bodell, Robert | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15020 |
Bodley, Callan | Cardiff High School | 15290 |
Boerne Marcus, Maya | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15140, 15170, 15280, 15380 |
Boga, Danielle | Killara High School | 15230 |
Bogart, Kurt Robert | St Marys Senior High School | 15340 |
Boggs, Julian Loic | Armidale High School | 15090 |
Bogomolets, Renata | Emanuel School | 15040 |
Boileau, Harrison | The Scots College | 15230 |
Bojanovic, Ivana | St Spyridon College | 15320 |
Bokey, Mary Francis Elizabeth | Frensham School | 15090, 15140, 15300, 15310 |
Bokosmaty, Dima | Cerdon College | 15670 |
Boland, Andrew Scott | Caringbah High School | 15120, 15240, 15320 |
Boland, Anna | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15340, 15400 |
Boland, Kieran | Mackillop Catholic College | 15290 |
Boland, Rosalie Clare | Pennant Hills High School | 15390 |
Bolger, Kathleen | Loreto Normanhurst | 15240, 15380, 15400 |
Bolitho, Jonathon Rex | Barrenjoey High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15400 |
Bolster, Liam Patrick | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15230, 15370 |
Bolt, Annalise Jane | Killara High School | 15230 |
Bolton, Samuel | Green Point Christian College | 15200 |
Bome, Steven | Moriah College | 15240 |
Bonaccorso, Renee | Mount St Benedict College | 15040, 15140, 15220 |
Bonamy, Victoria | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15230, 15380 |
Bonarius, Brittany Rae | Caroline Chisholm College | 15370 |
Bonch-Osmolovskiy, Ilya | Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15240 |
Bond, Lily Jane | Deniliquin High School | 15060 |
Bond, Mitchell Ian | Wade High School | 15200 |
Bone, Eliza | Gosford High School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15230, 15400 |
Bone, Victoria | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15200 |
Boneham, William | Redfield College | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Bones, Emma Louise Wallis | Abbotsleigh | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15240, 15290 |
Bonett, Erin Ann | Morisset High School | 15030, 15060, 15140, 15320 |
Bongiovanni, Francesca | Bethlehem College | 15790 |
Bonic, Michael Miroslav | Crestwood High School | 15040, 15230 |
Bonica, Ashleigh | Newcastle Grammar School | 15140, 15220 |
Bonner, Lauren Yvonne | Pennant Hills High School | 15400 |
Bonner, Stephanie | Green Point Christian College | 15340, 15380 |
Bono, Selenia | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15230, 15340 |
Bonthorne, Jane | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15030, 15140, 15270 |
Bonzo, Laura | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15080, 15230 |
Boo, Richard Sung Hyuk | Epping Boys High School | 15250, 15330 |