2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Brocklehurst, Erika to Brown, Aysha
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Brocklehurst, Erika | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15140, 15250, 15370 |
Brockwell, Eliza | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15380 |
Brodell, Jenaed | Central Coast Grammar School | 15320, 26599 |
Broderick, Cabrini | Brigidine College Randwick | 15030, 15140, 15230, 15270, 15320, 15370 |
Brodie, Andrew | Edmund Rice College | 15370 |
Brodie, Thomas Benjamin | Barker College | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Brodzeli, Andrew | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280 |
Broinowski, Georgina | Ascham School | 15400 |
Brokensha, Adelaide | St Clare's College | 15680, 26599 |
Broll, Stacey | Masada College | 15400 |
Bromfield, Douglas | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15020, 15140, 15160 |
Bromhead, Ciaran Anthony | Bulli High School | 15100 |
Bromley, Benjamin James | Wycliffe Christian School | 15020, 15230, 15290, 15330 |
Bromley, Matilda | St Paul's Grammar School | 15280 |
Bromly, Louise Michelle | Lake Munmorah High School | 15320 |
Bromwich, Henry | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15250, 15680, 15690 |
Bromwich, Larissa Eloise | Lisarow High School | 15030, 15240, 15320 |
Brook, Tahlee | Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College | 15060 |
Brookfield, Lani Ann | McCarthy Catholic College (Emu Plains) | 15060 |
Brooks, Caitlin | St Ursula's College | 15030, 15140, 15230, 15270, 15320, 15370 |
Brooks, David James | The Forest High School | 15320 |
Brooks, Eleni Kate | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15680, 15690 |
Brooks, Jessica Louise | St John Bosco College | 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Brooks, Katie Ann | Narrabri High School | 15040, 15180, 15190 |
Brooks, Lauren | Gosford High School | 15140 |
Brooks, Taya | St John Bosco College | 15060, 15080 |
Brooks, Victoria Ellen | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15140, 15180, 15240, 15320 |
Broome, Maddison Kate | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15400 |
Brosnan, Jack Donald | Cranbrook School | 15140, 15260, 15680, 15690, 15900, 15910 |
Brotherson, Andrew | St Joseph's College | 15320 |
Brouff, James | St Stanislaus' College | 15080 |
Broughton, Jack | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Brown, Adam John | Port Hacking High School | 15230 |
Brown, Aleisha | Mary MacKillop College | 15020, 15080, 15370, 15400 |
Brown, Alison | Smith's Hill High School | 15090, 15170, 15400, 15680 |
Brown, Anthony Michael | Kirrawee High School | 15210 |
Brown, Aysha | Brigidine College St Ives | 15140 |