2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Brownlow, Carly to Buddle, Alexander Christian
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Brownlow, Carly | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Brownlow, Thomas Jack | Lithgow High School | 26599 |
Brownrigg, Jack Henry Turner | Canberra Grammar School | 15020, 15320 |
Browse, Beth | Smith's Hill High School | 15020, 15140, 15240, 15680, 15690 |
Bruce, Heather | The Scots School Albury | 15320 |
Bruce, Stefanie | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15090 |
Bruck, Matthew Julian | Killara High School | 15050, 15240, 15300, 15310, 15330 |
Bruffey, William | Ulladulla High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240 |
Brummer, Brendan | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040 |
Brunckhorst, Ben James | The Armidale School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15330 |
Brunero, Julian | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15130, 15240, 15250 |
Brunker, Benedict Edmund | St Ignatius' College | 15680, 15900, 15910 |
Brunskill, Brooke | St Catherine's School | 15000 |
Brunskill, Jessica | Henry Kendall High School | 15230 |
Brunton, Kate Elizabeth | Kirrawee High School | 15220, 15240, 15320 |
Brunton, Melody Emi | St George Girls High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Bryan, Siobhan Genevieve | Fort Street High School | 15220, 15240 |
Bryant, Amos | St Joseph's College | 15340 |
Bryant, Bronte | Arden Anglican School | 15060 |
Bryant, Harrison Frederick | Canberra Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15190 |
Bryant, Victoria Elise | Warners Bay High School | 15390 |
Bryce, Danielle Louise | Kooringal High School | 15040, 15220 |
Bryce, Kate Jennifer | Bomaderry High School | 15020, 15140 |
Bryce, Mikaela | Nowra Anglican College | 15160, 15220, 15350 |
Brymer, Joel Robert | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230 |
Bryson, Bethany | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15030, 15040 |
Bryson, Jacqueline Therese | Springwood High School | 15280 |
Bucci, Nicholas George | Cranbrook School | 15330 |
Buchan, Alexander | Ashfield Boys High School | 15020, 15220 |
Buchanan, Alison Nicole | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15060, 15370 |
Buchanan, Jennifer | OTEN - Open Training and Education Network | 15100, 15230 |
Buchanan-Reeks, Matthew Palmer | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15370 |
Bucher, Nicholas | De La Salle College, Ashfield | 15230 |
Buck, Rhiannon Jane | Macquarie College | 15380 |
Buckingham-Jones, Sally Elizabeth | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15240, 15320 |
Buckland, Angus Sinclair | Cranbrook School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15260, 15270 |
Buckle, James Daniel | James Fallon High School | 15030 |
Buckley, Danaan Michael | St Francis Xavier's College | 15240 |
Buckley, Hannah | MLC School | 15090, 15140, 15300, 15310 |
Buckthorpe, Finnian Thomas | Mullumbimby High School | 15140, 15160 |
Buckton, Teliah Louise | Singleton High School | 26599 |
Bud, Sefora | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15040 |
Budak, Hazar | Castle Hill High School | 15050, 15210, 15250, 15260 |
Budd, Eliza Emily | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15080, 15190, 15230 |
Budd, William Edward | Kirrawee High School | 15230 |
Buddin, Hugh Goode | Barker College | 15020, 15220 |
Buddle, Alexander Christian | Knox Grammar School | 15020, 15040, 15230 |