2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Baldwin, Alyce to Banks, Cassandra
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Baldwin, Alyce | MacKillop Senior College | 15370 |
Baldwin, Benjamin | Pittwater House Schools | 15230 |
Baldwin, Catherine Grace | Macarthur Anglican School | 15230 |
Baldwin, Megan | MacKillop Senior College | 15370, 15390 |
Baldwin, Perri | Xavier High School | 15230, 15320 |
Baldwin, Samuel John | Kooringal High School | 15040, 15230, 15290, 26499 |
Bale, Elizabeth Marion | Meriden School | 15300, 15310, 15320 |
Bales, William Patrick | Wyndham College | 26699 |
Balgi, Kabir | Casimir Catholic College | 15210 |
Bali, Agnes | Girraween High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15240 |
Balis, Amanda | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15020, 15220, 15280 |
Baliva, Tamika | Loreto Normanhurst | 15040, 15190, 15230 |
Balkin, Rebecca | Moriah College | 15090, 15290 |
Ball, Ellen Jane | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15060 |
Ball, Jacqueline | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Ball, Kathleen | Wenona School | 15390 |
Ball, Nicola Mary Catherine | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15240 |
Ball, Sarah | Menai High School | 15140, 15400 |
Ball, Victoria Katie | Killara High School | 15230 |
Ballantyne, Natasha | Gosford High School | 15140, 15160 |
Ballantyne-Smith, Hayden John | Fort Street High School | 15020, 15270, 15280 |
Ballesteros, Carmen | Ascham School | 15680, 16080 |
Ballinger, Daniel Stephen | St Francis Xavier's College | 15240 |
Balog, Greta | St Ursula's College | 15140, 15160, 15290, 15380, 15400 |
Balomatis, Georgia Agela | Fort Street High School | 15020, 15140, 15220 |
Balsara, Aaron | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250, 15360 |
Balsillie, Lauren | Brigidine College Randwick | 15030 |
Baltic, Irena | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15060 |
Baltins, David | The Scots College | 15040, 15090 |
Bamford, James Boyd Keck | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230 |
Bamford, Oliver Kofi | Merewether High School | 15080 |
Banas, Joseph | St Gregory's College | 15210 |
Banco, Jordan Giordano | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15190, 15200, 15230 |
Bandulov, Aleksandra | Kirrawee High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15250 |
Banerjee, Aneale | Canberra Grammar School | 15270, 15280 |
Banfield, Nicholas | Mackillop Catholic College | 15200 |
Bang, Ji Won | Cedars Christian College | 15290 |
Bangle, Kassandra Louise | Newcastle High School | 15400 |
Banh, Andrew | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Banh, Jennifer Karen | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Banh, Katie | St Johns Park High School | 15020, 15040, 15060, 15100, 15230 |
Banh, Tom | Sydney Technical High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Banicevic, Nicholas | Freeman Catholic College | 15370 |
Bank, Cassandra Sarah | Killara High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15330 |
Banks, Cassandra | St John's College | 15090, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15370 |