2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Fox, Christopher James to Freelander, Rosetta Evangeline
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Fox, Christopher James | Kirrawee High School | 15250, 15830 |
Fox, Dominique | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 26499 |
Fox, Jessica Esther | Blaxland High School | 15140, 15230, 15290, 15320, 15680 |
Fox, Margot Katherine | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15300 |
Fox, Maxwell | St Luke's Grammar School | 15240 |
Fox, Melissa Patricia | Colo High School | 15400 |
Foxton, Harold | The Scots College | 15370 |
Foy, Gregory | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15310 |
Foy, Monique Yun Yi | Queenwood School for Girls | 15140, 15270 |
Fozdar, Kushan Bhavin | Penrith High School | 15240 |
Fraietta, Nicola | Hunter Christian School | 15230, 15290, 15370 |
Frame, Emily | Turramurra High School | 15040 |
Francis, Anny | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15310 |
Francis, Emily | St John Bosco College | 15080 |
Francis, Grosvenor James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15400 |
Francis, Lucy | Pymble Ladies' College | 15230 |
Francis, Monica Alexander | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15140 |
Franco, Arielle | Bradfield College | 15080, 15400 |
Frangos Young, Annamaria | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15270, 15790, 15970 |
Frankland, Mitchell Broughton | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15030, 15040 |
Franklin, Abigail | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15390, 15400 |
Franks, Scarlett Rose | Crestwood High School | 15090, 15140, 15170, 15280 |
Franks, Vanessa Rae | Tweed River High School | 15400 |
Frappell, Kate Maree | Model Farms High School | 15170, 15230, 15400 |
Fraser, Alexander | SCECGS Redlands | 15040, 15320 |
Fraser, Benjamin John | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Fraser, Chloe | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15140, 15230, 27099 |
Fraser, Flora | Ascham School | 15400 |
Fraser, Isaac Stephen | Woolooware High School | 15200 |
Fraser, Katrina Ann | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15030, 15100, 15230, 15320 |
Fraser, Lucy Elizabeth | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Fraser, Phoebe Kathleen | Pennant Hills High School | 15390 |
Fraser, Stefanie May | Albury High School | 15020, 15230 |
Fratzia, Peter James | The King's School | 15030, 15230 |
Frauenfelder, Nathalie Karen | Killara High School | 15020, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15280 |
Frawley, Catherine | The Scots School Albury | 15230, 15320 |
Frawley, Imogen | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15370 |
Frazer, Liam | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 15320 |
Frazer, Tessa | Picnic Point High School | 15340 |
Frazier, Matthew | Uralla Central School | 15050 |
Frechtling, Maynard | The Scots College | 15040 |
Freckelton, Joseph Lance | Lake Munmorah High School | 15230 |
Freckmann, Anneka Elizabeth Colleen | Meriden School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Fredericks, Elizabeth Maree | Mudgee High School | 15350 |
Fredericksen, Kristen | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15010, 15030, 15370 |
Free, Sheridan Louise | Wadalba Community School | 15060 |
Freed, Elis | St Aloysius' College | 15270, 15380 |
Freedman, Allara Lily Hallett | Bega High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15240 |
Freeland, Thomas | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15200 |
Freelander, Rosetta Evangeline | Frensham School | 15140, 15160 |