2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Grossman, Aviv to Gunaratne, Kumudika Abey Dee Ra
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Grossman, Aviv | Arthur Phillip High School | 15150 |
Groth, Christopher Paul | Temora High School | 15200 |
Grounds, Lee Sterling | Woolooware High School | 15240 |
Groundwater, Catriona Louise | Pennant Hills High School | 15020 |
Grubba, Krystie Lee | Bede Polding College | 15090 |
Grubnic, Kyle | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15290 |
Grun, Christina | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15230, 15320 |
Grundy, Mathew Ryan | Leeton High School | 15230, 15320 |
Grundy, Sam | Colo High School | 15360 |
Grunfeld, Jeremy | Moriah College | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15280, 15320 |
Grunstein, Daniel | Moriah College | 15140, 15240, 15600, 16000 |
Gu, Alice | Strathfield Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15160, 15250 |
Gu, Catherine | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Gu, Qian Shan | Macquarie Fields High School | 15040, 26599 |
Gu, Qing Yu | St George Girls High School | 15240 |
Gu, Rodger | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 |
Gu, Ryan Ziyin | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330, 15900 |
Gu, Vivien | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Gu, Xiaowen | Willoughby Girls High School | 15560 |
Gu, Xuan (Casey) | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15560 |
Gu, Yanwen Heather | Kogarah High School | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Gu, Yiwen Amy | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15250, 15260 |
Gu, Yunzhe | Taylors College | 15250 |
Gu, Zhonghui | Holmes Secondary College | 15560 |
Guan, Michelle Qian Ru | Brigidine College Randwick | 15240, 15270 |
Guan, Nicole | Hornsby Girls High School | 16150 |
Guan, Weijia | North Sydney Girls High School | 15400 |
Guanzon, Kimberly | St Marys Senior High School | 15020, 15060, 15140 |
Gubbay-Nemes, Nadia | Moriah College | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Guest, Hannah Iris | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15140, 15160, 15230, 15400 |
Guido, Kate | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15020, 15170 |
Guilfoyle, Sam | Sydney Grammar School | 15190 |
Guilhaus, Montgomery | Marcellin College | 15030 |
Guimbeau, Elodie | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15680 |
Guirguis, Alice | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15680, 15690 |
Guirguis, Demiana | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Guirguis, Jacob | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Guirguis, Jeremy | Marist College Kogarah | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Gujral, Jasmine | St Marys Senior High School | 15040, 15060, 15230 |
Gulisano, Jacinta | Sydney Distance Education High School | 15090, 15290 |
Gulliver, Charlotte | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15140 |
Gulliver, Sarah | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15370, 15400, 15800, 15810 |
Gulwadi, Shibani | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15320 |
Gumber, Aarushi | Strathfield Girls High School | 15730 |
Gunaratne, Kumudika Abey Dee Ra | Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240 |